Philly Haps: Past

Wednesday, Jun 4, 2014
Time Venue Age
Weird Womb / Needles and Pizza / Daniel Henry 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Tuesday, Jun 3, 2014
Time Venue Age
Seagulls / OK Otter / Sidewalk Atlas 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Monday, Jun 2, 2014
Time Venue Age
Am I Wrong / WAN / Cat Tatt / Voir Voir 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Lantern / Phanton Family Halo / State Champion 8:00pm Bourbon & Branch 21+
Sunday, Jun 1, 2014
Time Venue Age
Eyehategod / Ringworm / Enabler / Sunburster / Sadgiqacea 7:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Modern Baseball / Tiny Moving Parts / The Hotelier / Sorority Noise 3:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Saturday, May 31, 2014
Time Venue Age
Cro-Mags / Anti-Nowhere League / Rude Awakening / Hub City Stompers 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thee, Idea Men / Levee Drivers / OhBree 8:30pm Milkboy 21+
WKDU Presents: The Menzingers with Lemuria, PUP, and Cayetana 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Goodnight Lights / Rexedog / Joy Riding 9:15am Johnny Brenda's 21+
Gedeon Luke & The People / Kuf Knotz 8:30am The Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, May 30, 2014
Time Venue Age
Simone Felice 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Northern Arms / Weird Hot / A Brood of Vipers 9:15am Johnny Brenda's 21+
Thursday, May 29, 2014
Time Venue Age
The Hundred Acre Woods / Former Belle / Steady Hands 8:00pm Tin Angel 21+
Black Stars / Vita and the Woolf / Bueno and The Goods / The Valhallas 8:00pm Bourbon & Branch 21+
Wednesday, May 28, 2014
Time Venue Age
Hoots and Hellmouth / Mike Cummings 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Shivery Shakes / The Chelsea Kills / Tinmouth 7:00pm Milkboy 21+
Tuesday, May 27, 2014
Time Venue Age
Oumar Konate / Spaceship Aloha / Norwegian Arms 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Acid Mothers Temple with Perhaps 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, May 26, 2014
Time Venue Age
Space Drugs / New Turks / Humanshapes / Beasty 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, May 25, 2014
Time Venue Age
Shilpa Ray / Juston Stens & the Get Real Gang / Attic Dancers / Anjuli Josephine 9:00pm The Fire 21+
Saturday, May 24, 2014
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Dark Blue (7" Record Release Show) with Psychic Teens and No Other 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Upholstery / On the Water / Deveykus 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Spraynard / Sundials / Armalite / Everyone Everywhere / Timeshares 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Mock Suns / The Stammer / Weekender 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, May 23, 2014
Time Venue Age
Wolf Gang / Cruiser 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
The Weeks / The Apache Relay / Shelly Colvin 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Deleted Scenes 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Ecstatic Vision / Haggard / The Golden Grass / The Writhing Squares 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Thursday, May 22, 2014
Time Venue Age
Ryan Tennis / John Francis / No Good Sister 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Mumblr / Smoother / Left & Right / Big Air 8:00pm Milkboy 21+
Guided By Voices / Surfer Blood / Titus Andronicus 8:00pm The Trocadero 21+
Wednesday, May 21, 2014
Time Venue Age
Conor Oberst / Dawes 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Vaz / Prize Hog / Drums Like Machine Guns / Heavy Medical / Pale Shelter 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Tuesday, May 20, 2014
Time Venue Age
Young Widows / Helms Alee 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle All Ages
Mirah / Loamlands / Led to Sea 8:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Cheap Dinosaurs / Verma / Shape Breaker / Life Image 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Monday, May 19, 2014
Time Venue Age
The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart with Fear Of Men and Ablebody 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Deal's Gone Bad / Rk$tdy 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Sunday, May 18, 2014
Time Venue Age
Keiji Haino / Oren Ambarchi / James Plotkin 8:30pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Roy Orbitron / Snoozer / Bodyface / Perennial Reel 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
The Spicey Draculas / Bodyface / Rasputin's Secret Police / Snoozer 8:00pm Milkboy 21+
Saturday, May 17, 2014
Time Venue Age
Crown of Earth / Horseman 5 / The Unknowns 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Panda Bear / Regal Degal / Son of Dad 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, May 16, 2014
Time Venue Age
Chet Faker / Sweater Beats 10:15pm Union Transfer All Ages
OFF! / NASA Space Universe / Cerebral Balzy 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, May 15, 2014
Time Venue Age
Owen Pallett with Doldrums 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Swans with Jenny Hval 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Districts / Clear Pastic Masks / Pine Barons / Fly Golden Eagle 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Time Venue Age
Angel Olsen 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Chromeo with Oliver 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Tuesday, May 13, 2014
Time Venue Age
The Orange Drop / Crosss / Invisible Days / Weekender 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Metronomy / Cloud Control 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Soundtrack to Sleep / Vivre Sa Vie / Uncle/Father Oscar / Everything Starts Somewhere 8:30pm The Fire 21+
Elbow with John Grant 8:00pm Electric Factory All Ages
Monday, May 12, 2014
Time Venue Age
Of Montreal with Dream Tiger 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Matt Pryor / Blue of Colors / Bob Nanna / Mark Rose / Luther 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Sunday, May 11, 2014
Time Venue Age
Blood Red Shoes / Radkey 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Howler / Frankie Teardrop 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Saturday, May 10, 2014
Time Venue Age
Shlohmo 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Folly Fields / Bells / Amanda Rogers / Tyler Burkhart 9:00pm The Fire 21+
Lefty's Deceiver / The Improbables / No Other 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, May 9, 2014
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Marnie Stern 9:30pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Truckfighters / Ruby the Hatchet 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Thursday, May 8, 2014
Time Venue Age
Mogwai with Majeure 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
A Minor Forest with Stinking Lizaveta 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Hoser / Seeing Snakes / Birthday Candles / City Limits 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Wednesday, May 7, 2014
Time Venue Age
Bombay Bicycle Club with Royal Canoe 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Hoots and Hellmouth 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Liars / Jana Hunter 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Badboxes / Voletta 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Tuesday, May 6, 2014
Time Venue Age
Oneohtrix Point Never / Embarker / Chris Forsyth 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, May 5, 2014
Time Venue Age
Wye Oak with Braids 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Doug Paisley / Josh Olmstead Band 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Sunday, May 4, 2014
Time Venue Age
The Real with Rob Hill / Alex Elle 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, May 3, 2014
Time Venue Age
Broods 11:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Thorazine / Pagan Babies / Wally / The Baptist Preachers / Bushmaster 9:00pm The Fire 21+
The Both (Aimee Mann & Ted Leo) 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Katie Herzig / Elizabeth & the Catapult 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
The Only Ghost in Town / Hurry / Brian Meitz 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Fiance / Widow Maker Social Club / Thunderhank 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, May 2, 2014
Time Venue Age
King Django / Predator Dub Assasins / The Snails / Trouble City All-Stars 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
The New Mendicants / Caroline Rose 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Tygerstrype / Conveyor / Dream Safari 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Thursday, May 1, 2014
Time Venue Age
Slint 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Relatives / Tygaton / Eww Yaboo / A Fire With Friends 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Wednesday, Apr 30, 2014
Time Venue Age
Say Hi and Big Scary 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Kevin Killen / Christian Lee Hutson / Jeremiah Tall 7:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Time Venue Age
Future Islands with Ed Schrader's Music Beat and Chiffon 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Connan Mockasin with Kirin J Callinan 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, Apr 28, 2014
Time Venue Age
Jackie Paper / Cave Needles / Darling Specter 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Apr 27, 2014
Time Venue Age
Hauschka 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Sanctuary All Ages
Marc Neibauer and Edison 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Venue Age
Band of Skulls with SACCO 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Clamfight and Baba Yaga 4:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Venue Age
Low Cut Connie with Shark Week and Satellite Hearts 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
The Whigs with Nikki Lane and Desoto Jones 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Woods 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
WKDU Presents: Perfect Pu**y with Yamantaka // Sonic Titan, Green Dreams, and +HIRS+ 7:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Venue Age
Avers 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+