Philly Haps: Past

Wednesday, Aug 5, 2015
Time Venue Age
Matthew E. White / Sleepwalkers 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Aug 4, 2015
Time Venue Age
Jounce / Pilkington / Kiska 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Sunday, Aug 2, 2015
Time Venue Age
KMFDM / CHANT / Seven Factor 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Maze featuring Frankie Beverly and The Whispers 7:00pm Dell Music Center All Ages
Saturday, Aug 1, 2015
Time Venue Age
Highly Suspect 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Fort Romeau 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Laura Marling / Johnny Flynn / Marika Hackman 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Grubby Little Hands / The Orange Drop / Man Illuminated / Murmuration 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Cayucas / Hibou 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Bradd Marquis & Angela Johnson 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Friday, Jul 31, 2015
Time Venue Age
Dean Ween Group 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
St. James and The Apostles / Mark Lanky and His Band / Sad Actor / Action Park / VJ Davideotape 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Ducktails / Itasca / Roof Doctor 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
The Heavy Pets / The Royal Noise / Telequanta 8:00pm Coda 21+
Thursday, Jul 30, 2015
Time Venue Age
Cajmere / Dave P. 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Foe Destroyer / Residuels / Thrills 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Venture 0n: Ill Fated Natives / Milton / Brianna Cash / Vinnie Paolizzi / DJ Royale 7:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Wednesday, Jul 29, 2015
Time Venue Age
The Appleseed Cast / Adjy 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Dan Andriano In The Emergency Room / Jeff Rosenstock / Pet Symmetry / High Dive 7:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Tuesday, Jul 28, 2015
Time Venue Age
Pional 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Delicate Steve / Banned Books / Bob from Junior Bob 9:00am Underground Arts 21+
Monday, Jul 27, 2015
Time Venue Age
R. Ring / Joe Jack Talcum / Cynthia Schemmer 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, Jul 25, 2015
Time Venue Age
Emily King / Jaime Woods 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Jesse Malin / Travel Lanes / Don DiLego 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Jul 24, 2015
Time Venue Age
Khal / Jeff Heart 10:00pm Coda 21+
Cosmo Baker / Matthew Law 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Skylar Spence / Moon Bounce / Dream Safari 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Memory Tapes / Computer Magic / School Dance 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Thursday, Jul 23, 2015
Time Venue Age
White Mystery / Dirty Fences / Residuels 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Milo Trauss / Less Is Modern / Fabergégé 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
The Snails / Port Arthur / Dead 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Jul 22, 2015
Time Venue Age
Dave Hause / Rocky Votolato / Chris Farren 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Alternate Routes / The End of America / Sympathy and The Lion 7:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Jul 21, 2015
Time Venue Age
Son Lux / Landlady 8:00pm Union Transfer 21+
Friday, Jul 17, 2015
Time Venue Age
Jamaica Queens / Kate Ferencz / Shannen Moser 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Thursday, Jul 16, 2015
Time Venue Age
Unearthly Trance / Monarch / Krieg 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Jul 14, 2015
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Jaill @ Kung Fu Necktie 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Jul 12, 2015
Time Venue Age
The New Pornographers 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Jul 11, 2015
Time Venue Age
The Lawsuits / Commonwealth Choir / Lou 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Archers of Loaf 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Jul 10, 2015
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: MEATBODIES 9:30pm - 11:30pm Underground Arts 21+
Thursday, Jul 9, 2015
Time Venue Age
CamelPhat / Blueshift 10:00pm Rumor 21+
Kabaka Pyramid / Iba Mahr / I Yahn I Arkestra 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Mudhoney ./ Pissed Jeans / Amanda X 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Wednesday, Jul 8, 2015
Time Venue Age
Goatwhore / Black Breath / Ringworm / Theories / Sunburster 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Tuesday, Jul 7, 2015
Time Venue Age
Raekwon + Ghostface Killah / Dillon Cooper 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Sunday, Jul 5, 2015
Time Venue Age
Yuck / Hurry 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, Jul 4, 2015
Time Venue Age
Broadzilla 10:00pm The Dolphin 21+
A Summertime Dinner Dance: Breakaway Brass Band / Bucka 9:00pm Mount Pisgah Lodge All Ages
Friday, Jul 3, 2015
Time Venue Age
Nora En Pure / Chris B 11:00pm Coda 21+
The Unknown (Record Release Show) / Stealing Fame / Ryan Downs 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Cut Copy DJs / Knightlife 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
YDI & Pure Hell / Anti-Suburbans 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Thursday, Jul 2, 2015
Time Venue Age
Swirlies / Suburban Living / Spirit of The Beehive 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Zymotic Youth / Angels 8 Riot / Gene Wildest / Van Wolf Thursday, July 2, 2015 8:00 pm 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
PINS / Beverly / Izzy True 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Jul 1, 2015
Time Venue Age
Melvins / Le Butcherettes 9:15pm Underground Arts 21+
San Cisco / MOTHXR 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Jun 30, 2015
Time Venue Age
Circuit Des Yeux / Chris Forsyth / Jeff Zeigler 7:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Monday, Jun 29, 2015
Time Venue Age
The Buddy System: Curated by King Britt & HPrizm 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Sondre Lerche / Steve Marion / Jonas Alaska 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Sunday, Jun 28, 2015
Time Venue Age
GROUND UP / Galvanize / DJ Sylo / Camille Safiya / Emily Danger / Don Christian 7:30pm Underground Arts 21+
From Autumn To Ashes / Vanna / Sleepwave / Extinction A.D. 7:30pm Underground Arts 21+
F***ed Up / Doomsquad 7:30pm International House All Ages
Worriers / Cayetana / Caves / Eight 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Saturday, Jun 27, 2015
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: CEREMONY with PITY SEX, Tony Molina, Cadaver Em Transe 8:00pm - 11:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
TORRES / Northern Arms 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Jun 26, 2015
Time Venue Age
Palaceburn / Stealing Fame / Ketosis / Pravda Friday, June 26, 2015 9:00 pm 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Creepoid (Record Release) / Ecstatic Vision (Record Release) / Sick Feeling 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Rubblebucket / Alberta Cross / Cuddle Magic 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Red Martina / Leaf Eater / Dewey Decibel 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Thursday, Jun 25, 2015
Time Venue Age
Acient Puzzle Arts / Marcos Cabral / Alex Burkat 10:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Rootz Underground / Gem In I Sound / Chuck Treece 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Acoustic show: Tigers Jaw / Lowercase Roses 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement 21+
The Adolescents & The Weirdos / The Droogettes 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Tony MacAlpine / LoNero / Hephystus 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Mission of Burma 7:30pm - 11:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Old Gray / Milo / Clique / Thin Lips 7:30pm PhilaMOCA 21+
Mission Of Burma / Boat Burning 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Jun 24, 2015
Time Venue Age
High Vibes / Trey Frey / Maggs Bruchez / Data Garden DJs 10:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Blonde Redhead / Talk In Tongues 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Tuesday, Jun 23, 2015
Time Venue Age
The Deslondes / Twain / Feral Foster 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
The Weepies / Greg Tannen 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Porcelain Raft / Cat Martino 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, Jun 22, 2015
Time Venue Age
Borbetomagus / Will Guthrie / Hatchers 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Total Babes / Taiwan Housing Project / Telepathic 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
RVIVR / Slingshot Dakota / Crybaby / Loose Tooth 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Jaga Jazzist / Grimace Federation / Among Savages 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Jun 21, 2015
Time Venue Age
CJ Ramone / Shonen Knife / Quintron / Miss Pussycat 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Superheaven 8:00pm - 11:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Jon Bellion / Rhetorik 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Jun 20, 2015
Time Venue Age
DJ Mark Farina 11:00pm Coda 21+
Warden / Wild North / I Am Not The Universe 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Miami Horror DJs / Risky Disko 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
WKDU Presents: King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard 8:00pm - 11:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Pattern Is Movement (Farewell Tour) / Norwegian Arms / Dream Safari 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
MTWB Benefit Concert Parquet Courts / Mac Demarco / Marian Hill / The Suffers 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Bubonic Bear / Heavy Medical / The Cloth / Pleasure Island / NeoLibs 7:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Friday, Jun 19, 2015
Time Venue Age
Treasure Fingers 11:00pm Coda 21+
Treasure Fingers 11:00pm Coda 21+