Philly Haps: Past

Thursday, Feb 23, 2012
Time Venue Age
My Ticket Home with The Air I Breathe, That's Outrageous, and Casino Madrid 6:15pm The Barbary All Ages
Wednesday, Feb 22, 2012
Time Venue Age
Julia Nunes 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Sunday, Feb 19, 2012
Time Venue Age
O'Brother with Junius and Val De Val 6:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Saturday, Feb 18, 2012
Time Venue Age
Dillon Francis 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Feb 17, 2012
Time Venue Age
Zola Jesus with Talk Normal 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Feb 16, 2012
Time Venue Age
Mates Of State 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Wednesday, Feb 15, 2012
Time Venue Age
Slow Club with Air Waves and Hurry 8:30pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Doomtree 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Scale The Summit with Elitist 7:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Tuesday, Feb 14, 2012
Time Venue Age
WHY? with Astronautalis, and Dream Tiger 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Feb 12, 2012
Time Venue Age
Old Baby with Heathen Reign and Window Liquor 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Saturday, Feb 11, 2012
Time Venue Age
Cate Le Bon 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Toro Y Moi with Wild Belle 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Feb 10, 2012
Time Venue Age
Sharon Van Etten with Shearwater 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
This Will Destroy You with Mountains, Amen Dunes, and Power Animal 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Rosetta with Restorations, Batillus, and Sunburster 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, Feb 10, 2012 - Sunday, Feb 12, 2012
Time Venue Age
WKDU Supports: Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention 2:00pm - 8:00pm Philadelphia Convention Center All Ages
Thursday, Feb 9, 2012
Time Venue Age
Bonjour with Tongue Sculptors, Victor Villarreal, Meryll, and Christian Bitto 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Architeuthis Walks On Land with Dan Blacksberg Trio and Daniel Levin 7:30pm Highwire Gallery All Ages
Tuesday, Feb 7, 2012
Time Venue Age
Theophilus London 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Monday, Feb 6, 2012
Time Venue Age
Kishi Bashi 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Saturday, Feb 4, 2012
Time Venue Age
Jedi Mind Tricks 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Stick Together with Beware, Peace, Sabotage, Our Side, and OutLast 2:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Tuesday, Jan 31, 2012
Time Venue Age
The Swellers with You Me At Six, Twin Atlantic, and We Are The Ocean 5:30pm The Barbary All Ages
Saturday, Jan 28, 2012
Time Venue Age
Bardus with Point Breeze and Ratkicker 8:30pm El Bar 21+
Friday, Jan 27, 2012
Time Venue Age
Class Actress 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Jan 24, 2012
Time Venue Age
Stray From The Path with Cruel Hand, Structures, Betrayal, and Counterparts 6:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Monday, Jan 23, 2012
Time Venue Age
Widowspeak with Murals, and Lockets 8:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Jan 22, 2012
Time Venue Age
Cass McCombs with Frank Fairfield 8:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Twin Sister with Ava Luna 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Horror Show with Wrong Answer, Bunk, and Break Away 7:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Saturday, Jan 21, 2012
Time Venue Age
Dirty Toms with Split Red and Lantern 9:00pm El Bar 21+
Man Man with Deathfix and NAH 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Jan 20, 2012
Time Venue Age
Akron/Family with Bad Weather California and Dangerous Ponies 9:00pm The Blockley Pourhouse 21+
Fujiya & Miyagi 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Anthony Green with The Dear Hunter 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Jan 19, 2012
Time Venue Age
Madi Diaz with Lucy Schwartz and Emily Arin 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Everyone Everywhere with Slingshot Dakota, Band Name, and Gloca Mora 6:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Sunday, Jan 15, 2012
Time Venue Age
Westbound Train with Among Criminals and The Snails 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
In Flames with Trivium, Veil of Maya, and Kyng 7:00pm The Trocadero All Ages
Saturday, Jan 14, 2012
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Pissed Jeans with Blues Control and Innergaze 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Transit with Daylight, Gypsy, and Trainwrecker 2:30pm The Barbary All Ages
Friday, Jan 13, 2012
Time Venue Age
The National Rifle with Waking Lights and Blayer Pointdujour 9:30pm Milkboy 21+
Cults 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
A Loss For Words (Acoustic) with Koji, JB Of Bright & Early, and Brian Marquis 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Chapel All Ages
Thursday, Jan 12, 2012
Time Venue Age
Girls with King Krule 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Cult Of Youth with Anasazi, Hot Guts, and SGNLS 8:00pm Little Bar 21+
Wednesday, Jan 11, 2012
Time Venue Age
Skeleton Hands with Sadgiqacea and Clamfight 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Jan 8, 2012
Time Venue Age
Lifetime with Title Fight and Iron Chic 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Saturday, Jan 7, 2012
Time Venue Age
Faux Slang with Mount Olympus and Heavy Sons 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Tigers Jaw with Balance and Composure, Xerxes, Captain, We're Sinking, and Code Orange Kids 5:30pm The Barbary All Ages
Friday, Jan 6, 2012
Time Venue Age
Hospitality 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Invincible with Venice Sunlight and Starwood 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Monday, Jan 2, 2012
Time Venue Age
Leftöver Crack with Bucket Flush and Cop Problem 7:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Saturday, Dec 31, 2011
Time Venue Age
Smoking Popes with Aspiga and Luther 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Friday, Dec 30, 2011
Time Venue Age
Orbit to Leslie with Banned Books and The Circadian Rhythms 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Thursday, Dec 29, 2011
Time Venue Age
Diplo 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Cheers Elephant with Illinois and Hollis Brown 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Wednesday, Dec 28, 2011
Time Venue Age
Lucero 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Wednesday, Dec 21, 2011
Time Venue Age
Molly Moore with She Came Crashing, Kenny James, and Angie Monroe 7:30pm The Trocadero Balcony All Ages
Sunday, Dec 18, 2011
Time Venue Age
Alright, Junior with Beatnik Jr., Collisions, and DJ Dylan Hisley 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Sheer Terror with Vision, Maximum Penalty, War Hungry, Measured In Grey, and Vanish 6:00pm Broad Street Ministry All Ages
Saturday, Dec 17, 2011
Time Venue Age
The War On Drugs with Sun Airway and Ape School 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Dec 16, 2011
Time Venue Age
Atomic Square with Ages, Panic Years, and Strangled By The Stereo Wire 9:30pm Milkboy 21+
Modern Colour with The Graveyard Shift, Slow Dance Chubby, and Music Box Dynamo 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Cuddle Magic with The Milkman's Union and Host Skull 8:00pm Highwire Gallery All Ages
The Wonder Years with Man Overboard, Fireworks, Wheatus, Into It Over It, and Moving Mountains 6:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Dec 15, 2011
Time Venue Age
The Slackers with The Pietasters 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Soundwavves with Something Like A Monument, Jesse Short, and Lucifer and the Evangelist 8:00pm M Room 21+
Ignite with Mother Of Mercy, Ensign, Rude Awakening, and One Win Choice 7:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Wednesday, Dec 14, 2011
Time Venue Age
The Canon Logic with Dayseam, The Escape Directors, and A Little Affair 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Tuesday, Dec 13, 2011
Time Venue Age
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Sharif Sehnaoui with Jack Wright and Feeler Gauge 7:30pm Highwire Gallery All Ages
Sunday, Dec 11, 2011
Time Venue Age
Rocket from the Tombs 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Totem with Louise Dam Eckardt Jensen and Mark Kaylor 7:30pm Highwire Gallery All Ages
Saturday, Dec 10, 2011
Time Venue Age
Yelle with Housse De Racket 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Yule Ball 2011 w/ Harry and the Potters and many more! 2:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Dec 8, 2011
Time Venue Age
Hurricane Bells with Overlord 10:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Oh Land 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
City and Colour with Hacienda 8:00pm The Trocadero All Ages
Wednesday, Dec 7, 2011
Time Venue Age
Kathryn Calder with Himalayan Bear and Catnaps 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Dec 6, 2011
Time Venue Age
Dave Hause with Cory Branan 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Sunday, Dec 4, 2011
Time Venue Age
Terror with Cruel Hand, Fire And Ice, Strength For A Reason, Rock Bottom, and Bottom Feeder 3:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Saturday, Dec 3, 2011
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Owen with Caithlin de Marrais 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Jukebox the Ghost with The Spinto Band and White Birds 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Touché Amoré with Pianos Become the Teeth, Seahaven, Daylight, and New Miseries 7:30pm Broad Street Ministry All Ages
Friday, Dec 2, 2011
Time Venue Age
Sam Roberts Band with Zeus and Canadian Invasion 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Future Islands with Ed Schrader's Music Beat and Gold Boy 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Thursday, Dec 1, 2011
Time Venue Age
Avey Tare with Eric Copeland 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's All Ages
Little Scream 9:00pm Kung Fu Necktie All Ages
Wednesday, Nov 30, 2011
Time Venue Age
Mark Sultan with Band Name and The Pussy Dogs 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Monday, Nov 28, 2011
Time Venue Age
Born Of Osiris with Veil of Maya, Carnifex, Structures, and Betraying The Martyrs 7:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Sunday, Nov 27, 2011
Time Venue Age
Breathe Carolina with Big Chocolate and Somersault Sunday 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Friday, Nov 25, 2011
Time Venue Age
Holy Ghost with Jessica 6, Midnight Magic, and Eli Escobar 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Snowing with Algernon Cadwallader, 1994!, Glocca Morra, and The World Is A Beautiful Place And I Am No Longer Afraid To Die 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Sick Of It All with Trapped Under Ice, Hundreth, Back Track, Take Offense, and Betrayal 7:00pm Broad Street Ministry All Ages
Hit The Lights with The Dangerous Summer 6:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Monday, Nov 21, 2011
Time Venue Age
Real Estate with Big Troubles 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
AA Bondy with Gold Leaves 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Sunday, Nov 20, 2011
Time Venue Age
St. Vincent with Cate Le Bon 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages