Philly Haps: Past

Wednesday, Apr 4, 2012
Time Venue Age
School Of Seven Bells with Exitmusic 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Apr 3, 2012
Time Venue Age
Neon Indian with Friends 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Real Estate with The Twerps and Belgrade 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Hunx & His Punx with Heavy Cream and Hound 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Monday, Apr 2, 2012
Time Venue Age
Perfume Genius with Parenthetical Girls 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Of Montreal with Loney Dear and Kishi Bashi 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Apr 1, 2012
Time Venue Age
Guitar Wolf with The Transistors and The Midnight Beat 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, Mar 31, 2012
Time Venue Age
First Aid Kit with Peggy Sue 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Mar 30, 2012
Time Venue Age
Cloud Nothings with Bleeding Rainbow and A Classic Education 9:30pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Andrew W. K. with Math the Band and Aleister X 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
WKDU Presents: None More Black with The Holy Mess, Dry Feet, and Halo Of Snakes 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Mar 29, 2012
Time Venue Age
The Joy Formidable with A Place to Bury Strangers and Exitmusic 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Wednesday, Mar 28, 2012
Time Venue Age
Swervedriver 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Tuesday, Mar 27, 2012
Time Venue Age
Zeus with Tribes 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Grant Hart of Husker Du with Gods And Queens and Howling Fantods 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Monday, Mar 26, 2012
Time Venue Age
Comeback Kid with Close Your Eyes, Foundation, Such Gold, and Living With Lions 7:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Sunday, Mar 25, 2012
Time Venue Age
Dr. Dog 8:30pm Electric Factory All Ages
Sunday, Mar 25, 2012 (All day) - Monday, Mar 26, 2012 (All day)
Time Venue Age
POWER IS OFF: NO BROADCASTING ALL SUNDAY 3/25 (All day) Drexel University Main Building All Ages
Saturday, Mar 24, 2012
Time Venue Age
Brothers Past 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Dr. Dog 8:30pm Electric Factory All Ages
Penniless Loafers with Velvet Crown, Slutever, and Thee Our Fathers 8:00pm JR's Bar 21+
Thursday, Mar 22, 2012
Time Venue Age
Grimes with Bord Gold 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Harry and the Potters with Hang in There 7:30pm Marvelous Music All Ages
Tuesday, Mar 20, 2012
Time Venue Age
Oberhofer with Pond and White Birds 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, Mar 17, 2012
Time Venue Age
The GTVS with St. James & The Apostles and Boogiewitch 9:00pm El Bar 21+
Mischief Brew with Far From Finished and The Brood 7:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
I Am The Avalanche with Hostage Calm, Banquets, and Major League 4:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Friday, Mar 16, 2012
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Bomb the Music Industry! with Classics Of Love, Mike Park, Spraynard, and Captain, We're Sinking! 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
WKDU Presents: Sun Airway 7:00pm Flux All Ages
Monday, Mar 12, 2012
Time Venue Age
Bad Doctors with Summer Love, Autonomy, and Parlor 8:00pm JR's Bar 21+
Sunday, Mar 11, 2012
Time Venue Age
John K Samson and The Provincial Band 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Man Overboard with Handguns, Seahaven, and Daytrader 6:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
The Friendship Lounge with White Lighters, Marathon Girl, Self Help, and Ted Nguyent 6:30pm The Fire All Ages
Saturday, Mar 10, 2012
Time Venue Age
Bombay Bicycle Club with The Darcys and Lucy Rose 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Rubbish with Griswolds, Sweet Eureka, and Blackout Shoppers 9:00pm El Bar 21+
Friday, Mar 9, 2012
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Cheap Girls with The Sidekicks, Restorations, and Everyone Everywhere 7:00pm The Fire All Ages
Thursday, Mar 8, 2012
Time Venue Age
Fanfarlo with Young Man 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Narrows with Native and Ladder Devils 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Wednesday, Mar 7, 2012
Time Venue Age
The Magnetic Fields with Bachelorette 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Tuesday, Mar 6, 2012
Time Venue Age
White Rabbits with Tennis 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Anti-Flag with The Flatliners and Have Nots 8:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Young Prisms with Cold Fronts and Boy Friend 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Saturday, Mar 3, 2012
Time Venue Age
The Walkmen 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
WKDU Presents: A Great Big Pile of Leaves with Mansions and Young Statues 5:00pm The Fire All Ages
Friday, Mar 2, 2012
Time Venue Age
Cheers Elephant 8:00pm World Café Live: Downstairs All Ages
Thursday, Mar 1, 2012
Time Venue Age
GEMINI with Koan Sound 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Wednesday, Feb 29, 2012
Time Venue Age
The Life and Times with Quiet Arcs 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Tuesday, Feb 28, 2012
Time Venue Age
Grandchildren with Dinosaur Feathers 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, Feb 25, 2012
Time Venue Age
Slutever with Little Big League, Dear Althea, and Mannequin Pussy 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Saturday, Feb 25, 2012 - Sunday, Feb 26, 2012
Time Venue Age
Two Piece Fest featuring Slingshot Dakota, 1994!, and many more! 2:00pm - 10:00pm The Rotunda All Ages
Friday, Feb 24, 2012
Time Venue Age
Islands 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Chapel All Ages
WKDU Presents: A Wilhelm Scream with The Holy Mess and 1994! 6:30pm The Barbary All Ages
Thursday, Feb 23, 2012
Time Venue Age
Pearl and the Beard w/ The Dig, Man Like Machine, and Cranes are Flying 9:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Steel Pulse with Ace Reporter 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Teenage Cool Kids with Algernon Cadwallader and Bandname 8:00pm PILAM All Ages
My Ticket Home with The Air I Breathe, That's Outrageous, and Casino Madrid 6:15pm The Barbary All Ages
Wednesday, Feb 22, 2012
Time Venue Age
Julia Nunes 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Sunday, Feb 19, 2012
Time Venue Age
O'Brother with Junius and Val De Val 6:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Saturday, Feb 18, 2012
Time Venue Age
Dillon Francis 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Feb 17, 2012
Time Venue Age
Zola Jesus with Talk Normal 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Feb 16, 2012
Time Venue Age
Mates Of State 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Wednesday, Feb 15, 2012
Time Venue Age
Slow Club with Air Waves and Hurry 8:30pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Doomtree 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Scale The Summit with Elitist 7:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Tuesday, Feb 14, 2012
Time Venue Age
WHY? with Astronautalis, and Dream Tiger 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Feb 12, 2012
Time Venue Age
Old Baby with Heathen Reign and Window Liquor 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Saturday, Feb 11, 2012
Time Venue Age
Cate Le Bon 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Toro Y Moi with Wild Belle 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Feb 10, 2012
Time Venue Age
Sharon Van Etten with Shearwater 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
This Will Destroy You with Mountains, Amen Dunes, and Power Animal 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Rosetta with Restorations, Batillus, and Sunburster 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, Feb 10, 2012 - Sunday, Feb 12, 2012
Time Venue Age
WKDU Supports: Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention 2:00pm - 8:00pm Philadelphia Convention Center All Ages
Thursday, Feb 9, 2012
Time Venue Age
Bonjour with Tongue Sculptors, Victor Villarreal, Meryll, and Christian Bitto 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Architeuthis Walks On Land with Dan Blacksberg Trio and Daniel Levin 7:30pm Highwire Gallery All Ages
Tuesday, Feb 7, 2012
Time Venue Age
Theophilus London 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Monday, Feb 6, 2012
Time Venue Age
Kishi Bashi 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Saturday, Feb 4, 2012
Time Venue Age
Jedi Mind Tricks 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Stick Together with Beware, Peace, Sabotage, Our Side, and OutLast 2:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Tuesday, Jan 31, 2012
Time Venue Age
The Swellers with You Me At Six, Twin Atlantic, and We Are The Ocean 5:30pm The Barbary All Ages
Saturday, Jan 28, 2012
Time Venue Age
Bardus with Point Breeze and Ratkicker 8:30pm El Bar 21+
Friday, Jan 27, 2012
Time Venue Age
Class Actress 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Jan 24, 2012
Time Venue Age
Stray From The Path with Cruel Hand, Structures, Betrayal, and Counterparts 6:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Monday, Jan 23, 2012
Time Venue Age
Widowspeak with Murals, and Lockets 8:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Jan 22, 2012
Time Venue Age
Cass McCombs with Frank Fairfield 8:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Twin Sister with Ava Luna 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Horror Show with Wrong Answer, Bunk, and Break Away 7:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Saturday, Jan 21, 2012
Time Venue Age
Dirty Toms with Split Red and Lantern 9:00pm El Bar 21+
Man Man with Deathfix and NAH 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Jan 20, 2012
Time Venue Age
Akron/Family with Bad Weather California and Dangerous Ponies 9:00pm The Blockley Pourhouse 21+
Fujiya & Miyagi 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Anthony Green with The Dear Hunter 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Jan 19, 2012
Time Venue Age
Madi Diaz with Lucy Schwartz and Emily Arin 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Everyone Everywhere with Slingshot Dakota, Band Name, and Gloca Mora 6:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Sunday, Jan 15, 2012
Time Venue Age
Westbound Train with Among Criminals and The Snails 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
In Flames with Trivium, Veil of Maya, and Kyng 7:00pm The Trocadero All Ages
Saturday, Jan 14, 2012
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Pissed Jeans with Blues Control and Innergaze 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Transit with Daylight, Gypsy, and Trainwrecker 2:30pm The Barbary All Ages
Friday, Jan 13, 2012
Time Venue Age
The National Rifle with Waking Lights and Blayer Pointdujour 9:30pm Milkboy 21+
Cults 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
A Loss For Words (Acoustic) with Koji, JB Of Bright & Early, and Brian Marquis 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Chapel All Ages