Philly Haps: Past

Saturday, Nov 19, 2016
Time Venue Age
JOHNNYSWIM / Jonny P 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Uniform / Void Vision / Westov Temple 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
CRX (Nick Valensi of The Strokes) 8:00pm Coda All Ages
The Orbiting Human Circus (feat. Julian Koster and The Music Tapes) 7:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Nov 18, 2016
Time Venue Age
Lowercase Roses / Cherry / Shannen Moser 8:00pm Milkboy South Street 21+
Mitski / Fear of Men / Weaves 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
The Good Life / Field Mouse / Jake Bellows 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Balance And Composure / Foxing / Mercury Girls 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Nov 17, 2016
Time Venue Age
Tall Heights / Gracie and Rachel 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Nov 16, 2016
Time Venue Age
The Heydaze 8:00pm The Trocadero Balcony All Ages
Darla (Record Release Show) / Nik Greeley & The Operators / Roz And The Rice Cakes 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Caspian / The Appleseed Cast 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Jeff Rosenstock / Hard Girls / Katie Ellen 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Tuesday, Nov 15, 2016
Time Venue Age
Honus Honus (of Man Man, Mister Heavenly) / Pink Mexico 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
The Dillinger Escape Plan / O'Brother / Car Bomb / Cult Leader 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Monday, Nov 14, 2016
Time Venue Age
The Naked And Famous / XYLØ / The Chain Gang of 1974 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Vanishing Life / Dreamswell / Crossed Keys 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Sheer Mag / Metalleg / Wild At Heart 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Sunday, Nov 13, 2016
Time Venue Age
Forth Wanderers / Vundabar / Joy Again 8:30pm Everybody Hits All Ages
Hiss Golden Messenger / The Dead Tongues 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Lydia / Somos / June Divided 8:00pm World Café Live: Downstairs All Ages
Nicolas Jaar 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Saturday, Nov 12, 2016
Time Venue Age
FIDLAR / SWMRS / The Frights 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Parsonsfield / Animal Years 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Super Bonanza 8:00pm Connie's Ric Rac 21+
Iron Lung / Scapegoat / Wound Man / Pure Disgust / Blackout 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Friday, Nov 11, 2016
Time Venue Age
Sun Kil Moon / Jesu 9:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
STS9 9:00pm The Fillmore Philadelphia All Ages
Lydia Loveless / Aaron Lee Tasjan 8:30pm Milkboy South Street 21+
Sims (Doomtree) / Air Credits 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Body/Head (Kim Gordon of Sonic Youth) / Axis: Sova / Fully Glazed 8:30pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
WKDU Presents: Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Thursday, Nov 10, 2016
Time Venue Age
HiSoft / Igneous Eyes / Sparrow Steeple 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Broncho / Sports 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Thee Oh Sees / Straight Arrows / The Guests 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Trap Them / Yaujta / Die Choking @ Kungfu Necktie Nov 10th 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Bongzilla / Wizard Rifle / Heavy Coughin 8:00pm Voltage Lounge 18+
James Vincent McMorrow / Dan Mangan 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Taiwan Housing Project / Hit Bargain / Ursula / DJ Freddy Nightliker 7:00pm Space 1026 All Ages
Wednesday, Nov 9, 2016
Time Venue Age
Diane Coffee / Palmas 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Drive-By Truckers / Kyle Craft 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Tennyson / Photay 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Weyes Blood / Shadow Band / Destroying Angel 8:00pm Everybody Hits Philadelphia All Ages
Icon For Hire / Stitched Up Heart / She Pulled The Trigger 8:00pm Voltage Lounge All Ages
Monday, Nov 7, 2016
Time Venue Age
Throbbing Chakra / Sunwatchers / Chris Forsyth / Valley Exit 9:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Dilly Dally / Palm / Marge 8:15pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Sunday, Nov 6, 2016
Time Venue Age
Side Saddle Mt. Vengeance / Teeth / Mister Brymo & the Rough Sleepers 8:00pm The Barbary 21+
Screaming Females / Moor Mothers / Psychic Teens / Ronnie Vega 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Dark Tranquility / Swallow The Sun / Enforcer / Star Kill 7:00pm The Trocadero All Ages
Saturday, Nov 5, 2016
Time Venue Age
Broken Prayers (Record Release Show) 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
WKDU Presents: PUP / Cayetana / Chastity 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Caracara / Secret Stuff / Hodera / Weller 7:00pm Creep Records All Ages
Limp Wrist / Krimewatch / Homosuperior / +Hirs+ / Soul Glo / S-21 / Body Party / Solarized 4:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Friday, Nov 4, 2016
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Dark Blue (Record Release Show) 9:00pm Everybody Hits All Ages
Mandolin Orange / My Bubba 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Meshuggah 8:00pm The Trocadero All Ages
Kero Kero Bonito 8:00pm Coda All Ages
Daughter 8:00pm Electric Factory All Ages
Sorority Noise / Free Throw / Ratboys / Clique 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
The Orwells / The Symposium 7:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Thursday, Nov 3, 2016
Time Venue Age
Queen Of Jeans / Shana Falana / Haggert McTaggert 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Silver Apples / Bernadino Femminielli / Reducing Concern 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Snakehips / Lakim / Evan Inc. / Dayo 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Johnny Popcorn Release Show 7:00pm URBN ANNEX All Ages
Wednesday, Nov 2, 2016
Time Venue Age
AJJ / Diners / Chris Farren 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
All Get Out / Gates / Microwave 7:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Tuesday, Nov 1, 2016
Time Venue Age
Frankie Cosmos / Big Thief / free cake for every creature 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
WKDU Presents: Flock of Dimes 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Itasca / Rosali/ Wes Tirey 8:00pm Philadelphia Record Exchange All Ages
The Blasters / Delta Bombers / Sideshow Prophets 7:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Monday, Oct 31, 2016
Time Venue Age
Sun Ra Arkestra 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Taiwan Housing Project / Chromacle / The Simple Pleasure / People Skills 8:00pm Space 1026 All Ages
Bad Suns / Coin 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Oct 30, 2016
Time Venue Age
Psychic Ills / The Love Club 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Saturday, Oct 29, 2016
Time Venue Age
Stormzy 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
TJ Kong & The Atomic Bomb / Straw Hats / Laser Background / Grubby Little Hands / Minka / Ceramic Animal 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Halloween Show: American Film Institute (AFI) / The Danged (The Damned) / Creature (The Misfits) 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Oct 28, 2016
Time Venue Age
Mercury Radio Theater / Big Lazy / Gringo Motel 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Highly Suspect / Slothrust 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Hurry / Eric Slick / Cherry / cave people 7:30pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Thursday, Oct 27, 2016
Time Venue Age
Cuddle Magic / Geology / Matt Magarahan 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Rituals of Mine 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Ryley Walker / Circuit des Yeux 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Oct 26, 2016
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Skeletonwich / Iron Reagan / Oathbreaker / Homewrecker 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
White Fang / No Parents / The Birth Defects 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Oct 25, 2016
Time Venue Age
Mura Masa 8:00pm Coda 18+
Soul Glo / Amygdala / Ostraca / Mean Girls 8:00pm Everybody Hits All Ages
Daria / J Robbins / Fire In The Radio 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, Oct 24, 2016
Time Venue Age
Brett Dennen / Lily & Madeleine 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Oct 23, 2016
Time Venue Age
Mean Jeans / Big Eyes / Melted 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Saturday, Oct 22, 2016
Time Venue Age
Joyce Manor / The Hotelier / Crying 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
American Dinosaur / Alarms & Controls / The Deadeyes 8:00pm Ortlieb's 21+
Satan / Cauldron 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Saint Motel / Hippo Campus / Weathers 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Die Antwoord 7:00pm Electric Factory All Ages
WKDU Supports: 10th Annual PAWS Mutt Strutt 9:00am - 2:00pm Navy Yard All Ages
Friday, Oct 21, 2016
Time Venue Age
Joyce Manor / The Hotelier / Crying 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Miniature Tigers / Ela Minus / Carol Cleveland Sings 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Bob Moses / No Regular Play 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Oct 20, 2016
Time Venue Age
Sonja Sofya / The Dove & The Wolf / Arc Divers 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+