Philly Haps: Past

Sunday, Mar 5, 2017
Time Venue Age
The English Beat 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Oso Oso / Weller / Elephant Jake / Water Temple / Sleepy Freak 7:00pm The Pharmacy All Ages
Saturday, Mar 4, 2017
Time Venue Age
Thundercat 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Droogettes / The End AD / Anthrophobia / Workhorse III 8:00pm Connie's Ric Rac 21+
A Burlesque Tribute To Stephen Universe / Steven and the Stevens 7:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Throwaway / Stadium Armory / Saajtak 7:00pm Kung Fu Necktie (upstairs) 21+
Friday, Mar 3, 2017
Time Venue Age
Kevin Garrett 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Thursday, Mar 2, 2017
Time Venue Age
You Blew It! / All Get Out / Free Throw 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Wednesday, Mar 1, 2017
Time Venue Age
Kississippi / Reward / So Totally / The Heavies / Funeral Advantage / Caracara 7:00pm Everybody Hits All Ages
Tuesday, Feb 28, 2017
Time Venue Age
WKDU Supports: American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU) 11:45pm WKDU Studio All Ages
Monday, Feb 27, 2017
Time Venue Age
Little Simz 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Feb 26, 2017
Time Venue Age
The Necks 8:00pm Philadelphia Art Alliance 21+
Os Mutantes / S.T.O.P. / Mitch Esparza 7:00pm The Trocadero All Ages
Crunchfest 2017 featuring Decontrol / Action Party / Gibbous Moon / The Prisoners / The Sacred / Village of Neptune 2:00pm Connie's Ric Rac 21+
Saturday, Feb 25, 2017
Time Venue Age
Lisa Hannigan 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Japandroids / Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Vagabon / Shamir / Julie Byrne 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Alumbrados (Bardo Pond side project) / Empty Shapes / Human Adult Band 8:00pm El Bar 21+
Chestnut Grove / J Walk Proper / Sarah Larson 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Shannen Moser / Grayling / Dollys / Vivian K. / MyBrother MySister 7:00pm Creep Records All Ages
Two Piece Fest X 1:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Friday, Feb 24, 2017
Time Venue Age
Mannequin Pussy / Abi Reimold / Caracara / King Azaz 8:30pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Japandroids / Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Bell X1 / Vita And The Woolf 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
The Pains of Being Pure At Heart / SAD13 / Sports / Mercury Girls / Swanning 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Feb 23, 2017
Time Venue Age
Death by Unga Bunga 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Anthony Pasquaorsa / John Moloney Duo / Purling Hiss (Solo) 8:00pm Philadelphia Record Exchange All Ages
Tall Tall Trees / Archawah / TJ Smith And The Wild North 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears / Dams Of The West 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Wednesday, Feb 22, 2017
Time Venue Age
GOZU / The Age Of Truth / Kingsnake 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Dave Hause And The Mermaid / Jackie Thousand / Vapers 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Feb 21, 2017
Time Venue Age
Palm / Nah / Adam Babar 8:30pm Everybody Hits All Ages
Dead Man Winter / John Mark Nelson 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, Feb 20, 2017
Time Venue Age
Purling Hiss (solo) WKDU Live-In Studio 7PM 7:00pm WKDU Studio All Ages
Sunday, Feb 19, 2017
Time Venue Age
Sinkane / Vexxed 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Less Than Jake 8:00pm The Fillmore Philadelphia All Ages
Josh Garrels & John Mark McMillan 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Feb 18, 2017
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Lemuria / Cayetana / Mikey Erg 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Ozymandians / The Chairman Dances / Lovers League 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Feb 17, 2017
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Lee Fields & The Expressions 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Loren Connors / Chris Forsyth Duo / Taiwan Housing Project [free show] 8:00pm The Rotunda All Ages
PWR BTTM / Mal Blum & The Blums / Naked Giants 7:30pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Meat Wave / Goddamnit / Sold 7:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Feb 17, 2017 (All day)
Time Venue Age
WKDU Supports: American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU) (All day) WKDU Studio All Ages
Thursday, Feb 16, 2017
Time Venue Age
Tchami / Mercer 8:00pm The Trocadero 18+
June Divided / Square Peg Round Hole / Mercury Girls / Harmony Woods 8:00pm Underground Arts All Ages
Black Landlord / Soft Pretzels 8:00pm Milkboy Philly 21+
Joe Pug / John Howie Jr 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Feb 15, 2017
Time Venue Age
July Talk / Mona / Little Junior 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Feb 14, 2017
Time Venue Age
The Radio Dept. / GERMANS 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Mozza-oke (Valentine's Karaoke feat. Moz & The Smiths) 7:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts 21+
Sunday, Feb 12, 2017
Time Venue Age
A Valentine Benefit for Freddy Pompeii featuring: Dead Milkmen/ Decontrol / Tough Sh*ts / Action Party / Live Not On Evil / Trash Knife / FTS / King Animal / Gibbous Moon / MC Paul Bearer 2:00pm Connie's Ric Rac 21+
Saturday, Feb 11, 2017
Time Venue Age
Super Bonanza / Mt. Vengeance / Super Five 9:00pm Connie's Ric Rac 21+
Evan King of Weatherhead / James Barrett 9:00pm Milkboy South Street 21+
BoomBox 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
The York Street Hustle 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Code Orange / Youth Code / Nicole Dollanganger 6:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Friday, Feb 10, 2017
Time Venue Age
Grayling / Harmony Woods 9:00pm Milkboy South Street 21+
Corey Smith / Logan Brill 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Corey Smith / Logan Brill 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Suuns / Brian Case 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Allison Crutchfield & The Fizz / Radiator Hospital / Pinkwash / Try The Pie / Empath 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Feb 9, 2017
Time Venue Age
Bad Bad Hats / Carroll / Pilkington 8:00pm Milkboy South Street 21+
Lonnie Holley / Erik Ruin's Ominous Cloud Ensemble 7:30pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Shy Girls / Flamingosis 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Feb 8, 2017
Time Venue Age
Yankee Bluff / Shannen Moser / Cool Points 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, Feb 6, 2017
Time Venue Age
AFI / NOTHING / Souvenirs 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Feb 4, 2017
Time Venue Age
Kasador / Santi Slade / Cold Fronts 8:30pm The Fire 21+
Isaiah Rashad [SOLD OUT] 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
The End Of America / Former Belle / Dogs On Main Street 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Screaming Females / Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires / Outer Spaces / Worriers / Bad Moves 7:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Friday, Feb 3, 2017
Time Venue Age
Priests / Snail Mail / Ursula 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Marching Church / Bernardino Femminielli / What Nerve 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Jeffrey Werbock - a presentation of traditional Azerbaijani mugham [Free show] 7:00pm The Rotunda All Ages
Railroad Earth / David Wax Museum 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Feb 2, 2017
Time Venue Age
Bear's Den / Gill Landry 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
The Wood Brothers / T Sisters 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
LÉON / Jacob Banks 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Feb 1, 2017
Time Venue Age
Mondo Cosmo / Hemming [SOLD OUT] 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Greensky Bluegrass / Fruition 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Tuesday, Jan 31, 2017
Time Venue Age
LOLO 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Parquet Courts / Mary Lattimore 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Monday, Jan 30, 2017
Time Venue Age
Cloud Nothings / LVL UP 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Jan 28, 2017
Time Venue Age
Pet Milk / Callowhill / Green Wolf 8:30pm Everybody Hits All Ages
Rubblebucket / Sam Evian 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Cigarettes After Sex / Libsyd Read 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
The World Is A Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid To Die / Bad Heaven / For Everest [Sold Out] 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Friday, Jan 27, 2017
Time Venue Age
Austra / LAFAWNDAH / Moor Mother 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Plimsouls Re-Souled / The Peace Creeps 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Sparrow Steeple (Record Release show) / Mark Feehan 8:00pm Ortlieb's 21+
The Plimsouls Re-Souled / The Peace Creeps 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Cate Le Bon / Tim Presley 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Thursday, Jan 26, 2017
Time Venue Age
Three Man Cannon / Katie Ellen / The Afterglows 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Sonja Sofya / Julia Hudak / Tombo Crush 8:00pm Bourbon & Branch 21+
Wednesday, Jan 25, 2017
Time Venue Age
Tigers Jaw / Petal / Cave People [Sold Out] 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Jan 24, 2017
Time Venue Age
Daniel Bachman / Rosali 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, Jan 23, 2017
Time Venue Age
Sparrow Steeple - Live In-Studio 7:00pm WKDU Studio All Ages
Sunday, Jan 22, 2017
Time Venue Age
Plaid & The Bee 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Music & Art Collaboration "Past Times": Inside Voices / Heavy Coughin / Hoser / A Film in Color / Disogyny / Body Spray 6:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Saturday, Jan 21, 2017
Time Venue Age
Hillary Wallace and the Death / Spot Collins / Josh Nussbaum 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+