Philly Haps: Past

Thursday, Sep 10, 2015
Time Venue Age
Antarctigo Vespucci / Dogs On Acid / Hurry 7:30pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Communion Philadelphia: Conrad Sewell / Freedom Fry / The Franklin Electric / Nik Greeley 7:00pm Milkboy 21+
Conrad Sewell, Freedom Fry, The Franklin Electric, & Nik Greeley 7:00pm Milkboy 21+
Wednesday, Sep 9, 2015
Time Venue Age
Unknown Pleasures / Littlespaceyy / Ian Galloway 10:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Dengue Fever / The Downtown Club 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Howlish / A Valley Son / Owl And Wolf 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
PILE, AMANDA X, BIG UPS, Spirit of the Beehive 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Pile & Big Ups / Amanda X / The Spirit Of The Beehive 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Wednesday, Sep 9, 2015 - Saturday, Sep 12, 2015
Time Venue Age
Dr. Dog - Swamp Is On 7:15pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Sep 6, 2015
Time Venue Age
By The Grace Of God / Pulling Punches / Phet Phet 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
John Coltrane Tribute & Outdoor Jazz Festival 2:00pm Diamond Between 18th and 19th All Ages
Saturday, Sep 5, 2015
Time Venue Age
Blanck Mass / Egyptrixx / QQQ 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
The Space Merchants / The Silence Kit / Jackie Thousand 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Sep 4, 2015
Time Venue Age
Tyondai Braxton / Charles Cohen 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Psychic TV / PTV3 / Corpse Light 7:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Time Venue Age
West Philadelphia Orchestra / El Malito & the 33rd Century 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Tamaryn / Gambles / Ghost Gum 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Fishbone 8:00pm Ardmore Music Hall 21+
Tuesday, Sep 1, 2015 (All day) - Monday, Sep 21, 2015 (All day)
Time Venue Age
Philadelphia Fringe Festival (All day) FringeArts All Ages
Monday, Aug 31, 2015
Time Venue Age
Jen Kirkman 8:30pm Underground Arts 21+
WKDU Presents: Ed Schrader's Music Beat @ PhilaMOCA 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Sunday, Aug 30, 2015
Time Venue Age
WKDU Supports: Philly Zine Fest 12:00pm - 7:00pm The Rotunda All Ages
Saturday, Aug 29, 2015
Time Venue Age
Screaming Females / Vacation / Radiator Hospital / Pinkwash 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
JJL / Hound / The Improbables / Louie Louie 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Bridget Kelly / Brianna Cash / Rosemary Fiki 7:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Friday, Aug 28, 2015
Time Venue Age
Earth / Holy Sons (Emil Amos from Om and Grails) 10:00pm Underground Arts 21+
WKDU Presents: Royal Headache 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Grandchildren (Album Release) / Spaceship Aloha / White Bike 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Reggae In The Park: Damian Marley / Stephen Marley / Morgan Heritage / Tarrus Riley / & Many more 3:00pm Mann Center for the Performing Arts All Ages
Thursday, Aug 27, 2015
Time Venue Age
Kamasi Washington / Darla 8:00pm World Café Live: Downstairs All Ages
Meg Baird / Samara Lubelski / Mary Lattimore 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Mikal Cronin / The Cairo Gang / The Tough S**ts 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Wednesday, Aug 26, 2015
Time Venue Age
LA LUZ with Scully and The Pretty Greens 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Publicist UK / Dalek / Psychic Teens 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
El Ten Eleven / Sego 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Aug 25, 2015
Time Venue Age
Nervosas / Backslider / Blank Spell / Past Tense 7:00pm LAVA All Ages
Alessia Cara 6:30pm Underground Arts 21+
Sunday, Aug 23, 2015
Time Venue Age
The Good Life / Big Harp 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Aug 22, 2015
Time Venue Age
The Martha Graham Cracker Cabaret / Johnny Showcase / Red 40 & The Last Groovement 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Aug 21, 2015
Time Venue Age
Adia Victoria / Church Girls / Tygaton 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
All Dogs, Marge, Lithuania, The Sidekicks 7:30pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Thursday, Aug 20, 2015
Time Venue Age
W.C. Lindsay / 10 Million / Weekender 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Aug 19, 2015
Time Venue Age
Todd Rundgren 8:00pm World Café Live: Downstairs All Ages
Monday, Aug 17, 2015
Time Venue Age
Maseo from De La Soul / Mr. Sonny James / DJ Manuvers / art by Tim Diet 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Sunday, Aug 16, 2015
Time Venue Age
Rusted Root 8:00pm Coda 21+
Red Bull Sound Select presents: Bilal / Son Little / Kate Faust 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
The Damned: Don't You Wish We Were Dead : documentary screening and Q&A with director Wes Orshoski 7:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Saturday, Aug 15, 2015
Time Venue Age
NE-HI / Ron Gallo / Busses 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Aug 14, 2015
Time Venue Age
Autograf / Francisco Collazo 11:00pm Coda 21+
Black Masala / Mercury Radio Theater / Josh Jones 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Ortolan / Acton Bell / Madalean Gauze 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Brick + Mortar / Minka 6:30pm The Barbary 21+
Thursday, Aug 13, 2015
Time Venue Age
JC Brooks & The Uptown Sound / John the Conqueror 9:15am Underground Arts 21+
Wednesday, Aug 12, 2015
Time Venue Age
Expert Alterations / Hard Left / Royal Shoals 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Aug 11, 2015
Time Venue Age
Lithuania / Year Of Glad / Anomie 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, Aug 10, 2015
Time Venue Age
Glass Animals / Caveman 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Aug 9, 2015
Time Venue Age
Bridget Kelly 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Giraffes? Giraffes! / Air Is Human 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
The Aristocrats 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Saturday, Aug 8, 2015
Time Venue Age
Weedeater / Kings Destroy / Heavy Medical 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
The Tough Sh*ts / Cheerbleeders / The Prisoners 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Saturday, Aug 8, 2015 - Sunday, Aug 9, 2015
Time Venue Age
WKDU Supports: Walla Fest 4:00pm - 11:45pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Friday, Aug 7, 2015
Time Venue Age
Desaparecidos / The So So Glos / The Banddroidz 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Aug 6, 2015
Time Venue Age
West Philadelphia Orchestra / New Sound Brass Band 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Truewave: Bakermat / Jack Deezl / Alex Dayo 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Teen Men / Louds / Tinmouth 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Teen Men / Louds / Tinmouth 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Aug 5, 2015
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: YUCK with Hurry 9:00pm - 11:30pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
(the) Thurston MoOre Baand / Chain & The Gang 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Matthew E. White / Sleepwalkers 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Aug 4, 2015
Time Venue Age
Jounce / Pilkington / Kiska 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Sunday, Aug 2, 2015
Time Venue Age
KMFDM / CHANT / Seven Factor 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Maze featuring Frankie Beverly and The Whispers 7:00pm Dell Music Center All Ages
Saturday, Aug 1, 2015
Time Venue Age
Highly Suspect 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Fort Romeau 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Laura Marling / Johnny Flynn / Marika Hackman 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Grubby Little Hands / The Orange Drop / Man Illuminated / Murmuration 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Cayucas / Hibou 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Bradd Marquis & Angela Johnson 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Friday, Jul 31, 2015
Time Venue Age
Dean Ween Group 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
St. James and The Apostles / Mark Lanky and His Band / Sad Actor / Action Park / VJ Davideotape 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Ducktails / Itasca / Roof Doctor 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
The Heavy Pets / The Royal Noise / Telequanta 8:00pm Coda 21+
Thursday, Jul 30, 2015
Time Venue Age
Cajmere / Dave P. 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Foe Destroyer / Residuels / Thrills 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Venture 0n: Ill Fated Natives / Milton / Brianna Cash / Vinnie Paolizzi / DJ Royale 7:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Wednesday, Jul 29, 2015
Time Venue Age
The Appleseed Cast / Adjy 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Dan Andriano In The Emergency Room / Jeff Rosenstock / Pet Symmetry / High Dive 7:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Tuesday, Jul 28, 2015
Time Venue Age
Pional 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Delicate Steve / Banned Books / Bob from Junior Bob 9:00am Underground Arts 21+
Monday, Jul 27, 2015
Time Venue Age
R. Ring / Joe Jack Talcum / Cynthia Schemmer 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, Jul 25, 2015
Time Venue Age
Emily King / Jaime Woods 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Jesse Malin / Travel Lanes / Don DiLego 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Jul 24, 2015
Time Venue Age
Khal / Jeff Heart 10:00pm Coda 21+
Cosmo Baker / Matthew Law 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Skylar Spence / Moon Bounce / Dream Safari 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Memory Tapes / Computer Magic / School Dance 7:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Thursday, Jul 23, 2015
Time Venue Age
White Mystery / Dirty Fences / Residuels 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Milo Trauss / Less Is Modern / Fabergégé 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
The Snails / Port Arthur / Dead 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+