Philly Haps: Past

Saturday, May 3, 2014
Time Venue Age
Thorazine / Pagan Babies / Wally / The Baptist Preachers / Bushmaster 9:00pm The Fire 21+
The Both (Aimee Mann & Ted Leo) 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Katie Herzig / Elizabeth & the Catapult 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
The Only Ghost in Town / Hurry / Brian Meitz 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Fiance / Widow Maker Social Club / Thunderhank 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, May 2, 2014
Time Venue Age
King Django / Predator Dub Assasins / The Snails / Trouble City All-Stars 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
The New Mendicants / Caroline Rose 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Tygerstrype / Conveyor / Dream Safari 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Thursday, May 1, 2014
Time Venue Age
Slint 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Relatives / Tygaton / Eww Yaboo / A Fire With Friends 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Wednesday, Apr 30, 2014
Time Venue Age
Say Hi and Big Scary 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Kevin Killen / Christian Lee Hutson / Jeremiah Tall 7:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Time Venue Age
Future Islands with Ed Schrader's Music Beat and Chiffon 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Connan Mockasin with Kirin J Callinan 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, Apr 28, 2014
Time Venue Age
Jackie Paper / Cave Needles / Darling Specter 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Apr 27, 2014
Time Venue Age
Hauschka 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Sanctuary All Ages
Marc Neibauer and Edison 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Venue Age
Band of Skulls with SACCO 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Clamfight and Baba Yaga 4:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Venue Age
Low Cut Connie with Shark Week and Satellite Hearts 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
The Whigs with Nikki Lane and Desoto Jones 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Woods 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
WKDU Presents: Perfect Pu**y with Yamantaka // Sonic Titan, Green Dreams, and +HIRS+ 7:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Venue Age
Avers 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Vacationer with Hellogoodbye and Heavenly Beat 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Wednesday, Apr 23, 2014
Time Venue Age
Baths with Young Fathers 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Blackberry Brandies with Lux Deluxe, When Ships Collide, and Fiance 8:30pm The Fire 21+
Tuesday, Apr 22, 2014
Time Venue Age
Cold Foamers 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Apr 20, 2014
Time Venue Age
New Madrid with DRGN KING 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Dan Croll with Panama Wedding 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Apr 19, 2014
Time Venue Age
Tycho with Gardens & Villa 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Crowhurst with Drums Like Machine Guns 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, Apr 18, 2014
Time Venue Age
Mac DeMarco with Juan Wauters and Laser Background 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
The Black Lips with Natural Child 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Holy Mess with Chumped and Likers 8:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
White Fang with Denney & the Jets and Sheer Mag 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Thursday, Apr 17, 2014
Time Venue Age
Juana Molina with Arc Iris 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
A Day Without Love with The Phosphenes, Patrick Donovan, Keepers, Family Vacation 8:30pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014
Time Venue Age
The Jezabels and Gold & Youth 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
We Are Scientists with Paws 9:00pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Loop with Far-Out Fangtooth and Gondola 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Tuesday, Apr 15, 2014
Time Venue Age
Village with Todd Fausnacht and The Well Whiskey Whistlers and Seismic Thrust 9:00pm Ortlieb's 21+
We Are Scientists with Paws 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Protomartyr with Spray Paint, Amanda X, and Push Ups 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Monday, Apr 14, 2014
Time Venue Age
I Break Horses 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
S. Carey with White Hinterland 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Daniel Rossen with William Tyler 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Sunday, Apr 13, 2014
Time Venue Age
The Folded Faces with The Reflexes, Seoul Delhi, and Aaron Deming 7:00pm The Fire All Ages
Saturday, Apr 12, 2014
Time Venue Age
Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Chicago Underground Duo with Tim Motzer & Bart Miltenberger Duo 8:15pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
The Grand Nationals with Levee Drivers 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Space Drugs with Baker Man, Alarms & Controls, and The Deadeyes 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, Apr 11, 2014
Time Venue Age
Work Drugs with Teen Men 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
La Dispute with Pianos Become The Teeth, and Mansions 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Future Rock with The Beating, The Manhattan Project, and Risky Disko 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Thursday, Apr 10, 2014
Time Venue Age
Cloud Nothings with Ryley Walker 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Psychic Teens with Cassavettes and Sad Actor 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Carved Up with Yeesh, Lady Bones, and Wives 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Eyeshock Swelter with Bone Bats and Permiscuah 1:30pm The Trocadero Balcony All Ages
Wednesday, Apr 9, 2014
Time Venue Age
Boyfrndz with Avataria 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Bipolaroid with Drone Ranger, Seismic Thrust, and Jackie Paper 8:00pm Milkboy 21+
Tuesday, Apr 8, 2014
Time Venue Age
The Sounds with Blondfire and Strange Talk 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Monday, Apr 7, 2014
Time Venue Age
Elsinore with Acres of Diamonds and Vivre Sa Vie 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Apr 6, 2014
Time Venue Age
Dean Wareham with The Vacant Lots 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Fortunate Youth with True Press and Tsunami Rising 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Saturday, Apr 5, 2014
Time Venue Age
James Vincent McMorrow 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Palmyra Delran with Creem Circus, Small Apartments, and Soraia 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, Apr 4, 2014
Time Venue Age
Turkuaz and Alan Evans' Playonbrother 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Mumblr with Lizard Police, Cold Foamers, and Idiot Kid 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
The Pack A.D. with Satellite Hearts and Cold Roses 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Thursday, Apr 3, 2014
Time Venue Age
WKDU Supports: Sweater Beats with Jay Yo 10:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Real Estate 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Pattern is Movement with Yellow Ostrich 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Apr 2, 2014
Time Venue Age
Birdie Busch with The Extraordinaires and Lux Perpetua 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Johnny Stimson with The Lawsuits, Sturgill Simpson, Banned Books, and Gretchen Lohse 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Tuesday, Apr 1, 2014
Time Venue Age
Colin Stetson 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Chapel All Ages
Dead Rider with Harsh Vibes and Timbers 8:30pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, Mar 31, 2014
Time Venue Age
Boroughs with Raindance, Gatlin, and Skin Graft 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Mar 30, 2014
Time Venue Age
Smoother and Amanda X with The Caution Children, Tigerscout, and The Joint Chiefs of Math 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Saturday, Mar 29, 2014
Time Venue Age
Oh Bree with The Retinas, Boxed Wine, and Twin Berlin 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
The Kalob Griffin Band with Ali Wadsworth and The Visitors 7:45pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Mar 28, 2014
Time Venue Age
Okkervil River with Typhoon, and Lady Lamb the Beekeeper 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Mar 27, 2014
Time Venue Age
Nils Frahm with Douglas Dare 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Sanctuary All Ages
Wednesday, Mar 26, 2014
Time Venue Age
Little Big League with Pile, Fax Holiday, and Gunk 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Monday, Mar 24, 2014
Time Venue Age
Hot Guts with Weeknight and Scott Churchman 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. with Chad Valley 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
How To Dress Well and Forest Swords with Ricky Eats Acid 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Sunday, Mar 23, 2014
Time Venue Age
Dum Dum Girls with Blouse 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, Mar 22, 2014
Time Venue Age
I Im Eye My with LACK, Secret Boyfriend, and Doom Asylum 11:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Oldermost with Dead Professional and Song Dogs 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Ex Hex with Lantern, and Cayetana 9:00pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Warpaint with Cate Le Bon 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Mar 21, 2014
Time Venue Age
Jacques Greene 10:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Wednesday, Mar 19, 2014
Time Venue Age
Lydia 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Tuesday, Mar 18, 2014
Time Venue Age
The War on Drugs with White Laces 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Mar 15, 2014
Time Venue Age
Marissa Nadler with Jeff Zeigler & Mary Lattimore and Zachary Cale 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Xiu Xiu with Tearist, Farewell 9:00pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
The Hundred Acre Woods with SHMNS, Maitland, and Broken Beak 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, Mar 14, 2014
Time Venue Age
Kite Party with Shortbread, Queen Jesus, These Elk Forever, and Foot 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Thursday, Mar 13, 2014
Time Venue Age
Com Truise with Phantoms 9:00pm The Boot & Saddle 21+