Philly Haps: Past

Monday, Feb 16, 2015
Time Venue Age
Mumblr / RadRadRiot / Abi Reimold / Brown Rainbow 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Bad Suns / Coasts / Maudlin Strangers 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Feb 15, 2015
Time Venue Age
Northern Liberties Winter Music Fest Closing Day with Seoul Delhi / Legs Like Tree Trunks / Sexoffice / Kingfisher 7:00pm The Fire All Ages
Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention 11:00am - 8:00pm Philadelphia Convention Center All Ages
Saturday, Feb 14, 2015
Time Venue Age
L-Vis 1990 / Matpat 10:00pm The Dolphin 21+
The Roddenberries / Creem Circus 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
The Districts / Pine Barons 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Northern Liberties Winter Music Fest Day 4 (Artists in description) 8:30pm The Fire 21+
Northern Arms / Busses / Tinmouth 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
YDI / Severed / Wayward Ones 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
First Person Arts: "The Ex-Files" Story Slam 7:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Saturday, Feb 14, 2015 - Sunday, Feb 15, 2015
Time Venue Age
Making Time's VALENTIME with Museum of Love 9:00pm - 3:00am Voyeur Nightclub 21+
Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention 11:00am - 12:00am Philadelphia Convention Center All Ages
Friday, Feb 13, 2015
Time Venue Age
Molly Rhythm / Something Like A Monument / RainMKERS / When Ships Collide 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Chalk & The Beige Americans / The ill Fated Natives / Fishtown Beats / Spenser Michaels / Anjuli Josephine 8:30pm The Fire 21+
Doomtree / Open Mike Eagle 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Ruby The Hatchet / Joy Gondola / The Golden Grass 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Phox / Field Report 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Purling Hiss / Dark Blue / Spacin' / DJ Tony Orlando 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Minas 8:00pm Ortlieb's 21+
Friday, Feb 13, 2015 - Saturday, Feb 14, 2015
Time Venue Age
Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention 2:00pm - 12:00am Philadelphia Convention Center All Ages
Thursday, Feb 12, 2015
Time Venue Age
Sidewalk Chalk / Kuf Knotz 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Northern Liberties Winter Music Fest Day 3 (Artists in description) 8:00pm The Fire 21+
Lightninging / A Brood Of Vipers / Reverend Mantis 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
The Late Greats / The Electric Menace / Armani Lee 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
WKDU Supports: Wayfaring: Conversations on Travel, Art, & Culture 7:00pm - 10:00pm International House All Ages
Wednesday, Feb 11, 2015
Time Venue Age
Northern Liberties Winter Music Fest Day 2 (Artists in description) 8:00pm The Fire 21+
The Mary Onettes / Alex Calder / Louds 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Dogs On Acid / The Spirit Of The Beehive / Quit 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Local H / Alright Junior 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Feb 10, 2015
Time Venue Age
Darko the Super / Rhetoric Wallace / ialive / Simon SMTHNG 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Northern Liberties Winter Music Fest Day 1 (Artists in description) 8:00pm The Fire 21+
Sunday, Feb 8, 2015
Time Venue Age
Interview with YDI 8:15pm - 9:00pm WKDU Studio All Ages
Varials / Young Graves / Plan to Prosper / Heroes / Shallow Views 7:00pm The Fire All Ages
Saturday, Feb 7, 2015
Time Venue Age
Seth Troxler / Craig Richards / Dave P 9:00pm Voyeur Nightclub 18+
Verbatum Jones / Hazie Blu / The Bul Bey / Andrea Valle / Gabriel Wolf / Jamir 9:00pm The Fire All Ages
Plantation / Solus Rex / Black Rue / Joey DiTullio 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Pussy Dogs / The Mad Doctors / Greasy Hearts / Tone 8:30pm The Pharmacy 18+
Bardo Pond / Watery Love / Hound 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Paper Diamond 8:00pm District N9ne All Ages
WKDU Presents: Into It. Over It. and Kevin Devine with Laura Stevenson 7:30pm - 10:30pm First Unitarian Church: Sanctuary All Ages
Pontious Pilots / Slant6 / Black Market Revolution / One Inch Gap / Dorkosaurus 7:30pm The Legendary Dobbs 21+
Friday, Feb 6, 2015
Time Venue Age
Wolfgang Gartner 10:00pm District N9ne 18+
Matthew Dear / Sammy Slice 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Wild Rompit / NARK / The Captain The Pilot The Driver 9:00pm Ortlieb's 21+
Semicircle / White Violet 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Get Lucid! The Activist Dance Party with El Malito & the 33rd Century / Galvanize / DJ Kurtlife / Galvanize / Visitor 10 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Thursday, Feb 5, 2015
Time Venue Age
Animal Collective (DJ set) / Deakin / Geologist / Avey Tare / Sean Hearn 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Air Is Human / ill Delta / Chen City 9:00pm Ortlieb's 21+
Shitty Wizard / Hanging Tongues / Writhing Squares / Igneous Eyes 8:30pm Bourbon & Branch 21+
Allora mis / Willow Talk / In Place / Blood Sound 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Wednesday, Feb 4, 2015
Time Venue Age
Big Fun / Qi Command / Jesse Tyler 10:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Leaky Soups / Kississippi / Alyssa Joseph / Common Folk 7:00pm The Fire 21+
Bob Marley Birthday Celebration Show with Third World / Spokey Speaky 7:00pm World Café Live: Downstairs All Ages
Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Alex G / Teen Suicide / Girlpool 7:30pm - 10:30pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Napalm Death / Vovoid / Exhumed / Iron Reagan / Ringworm / Black Crown Initiate 5:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Monday, Feb 2, 2015
Time Venue Age
Asaf Avidan 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
Time Venue Age
Keystoned / Curtis Jr. / David Hoagie and His Heroes 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Jacky Gosee 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Datsik / Kennedy Jones / Trolley Snatcha / Barely Alive 8:30pm Electric Factory All Ages
HR & Chuck Treece / Yahn / Arkestra / Rocker's Galore / Worldtown Sound System / Cultureal Trio 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Frontier Ruckus / Eastern Midwestern 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Time Venue Age
The Henry Millers / Gene Wildest / Isn't It Always? 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
London Grammar / Until The Ribbon Breaks 8:30pm Electric Factory All Ages
Giraffage / Spazzkid 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Ki:Theory / Gull 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Thursday, Jan 29, 2015
Time Venue Age
Machine Head 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
The Rocketboys / Sun Cinema / The Stammer 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Invisible Familiars / Old Scratch / The Retinas / Eat Your Cigarettes 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Cherub / Mystery Skulls / Forte Bowie 7:00pm The Trocadero All Ages
Wednesday, Jan 28, 2015
Time Venue Age
Extra Credit / Jansen / Baby Eagle 10:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Adia Victoria / Big Terrible 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday 13 / Eyes Set To Kill / Carfax Abbey / Die So Fluid 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Tuesday, Jan 27, 2015
Time Venue Age
Zola Jesus / Deradoorian 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Jan 25, 2015
Time Venue Age
Republic of Wolves / Civil Pilots / Martial / Milk Dick 5:30pm The Legendary Dobbs All Ages
Saturday, Jan 24, 2015
Time Venue Age
Goldroom (DJ set) 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
The McLovins / Montoj / Alycat 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
LeBon LeBon / Lushlife / Tropical Nasty / Los Festingos 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Ben Howard / Hiss Golden Messenger 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Hamilton Leithauser / Bully 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
The Snails / Vic Ruggiero / Spelling Reform 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Reel Big Fish / Less Than Jake / Authority Zero 8:00pm Electric Factory All Ages
Friday, Jan 23, 2015
Time Venue Age
Kolsch / JDH & Dave P 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
The Whigs / You Won't / The Nocturnal Jocks 9:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Cee Knowledge 8:30pm The Fire 21+
Reverend Horton Heat / Robert Gordon / Dale Watson / Rosie Flores 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
JJL / The Space Merchants / Easy Creatures 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tree Rats / Garden State Line / Fifth Nation / Little War Twins / Lua 7:30pm The Legendary Dobbs 21+
WKDU Supports: Rachel / Personality Disorders / Blankbook / Edelweiss / Cyberbully Mom Club 6:00pm - 11:00pm Van R Ballroom All Ages
Four Year Strong / Comeback Kid / Handguns / Expire / Heart To Heart 6:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Jan 23, 2015 - Saturday, Jan 24, 2015
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: ETC!ETC!, Heroes X Villains, Ethan Dubb, Desafinado, Love City DJs & Buddy Leezle 9:00pm - 2:00am District N9ne All Ages
Thursday, Jan 22, 2015
Time Venue Age
Moruf / Topaz Jones / African Americana / Verbal Phantom 9:00pm The Fire 21+
Mucca Pazza / Mercury Radio Theater 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Turquoise Jeep / Kosha Dillz / W.C. Lindsay 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Jay Skull In Spades / The Gnomes / Ryan Downs 8:00pm North Star Bar 21+
Wednesday, Jan 21, 2015
Time Venue Age
Cuddly Brown / Flounder Warehouse 8:30pm The Fire 21+
Lia Ices / Seoul 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Jan 20, 2015
Time Venue Age
Sonic Boom / Public Displays of Rejection 8:30pm The Fire 21+
Saturday, Jan 17, 2015
Time Venue Age
Holy Ghost! (DJ set) 9:00pm The Dolphin 21+
Digital Tape Machine / Royal Noise 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+