Philly Haps: Past

Thursday, Jul 11, 2013
Time Venue Age
Rabbit Rabbit with Lattimore/Zeigler Duo 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Chapel All Ages
Wednesday, Jul 10, 2013
Time Venue Age
Work Drugs with Norwegian Arms 10:00pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Aaron & the Spell 7:30pm Pastorius Park All Ages
Tuesday, Jul 9, 2013
Time Venue Age
Poor Young Things with Walls, and Rob Lately 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
She & Him with Camera Obscura 7:30pm Mann Center for the Performing Arts All Ages
Sunday, Jul 7, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Mantles with Juan Wauters, and TIMBERS 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Saturday, Jul 6, 2013
Time Venue Age
James Murphy 10:00pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Friday, Jul 5, 2013
Time Venue Age
Lantern with Chris Forsyth & The Solar Motel Band, and Ivory Tuskk 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
WKDU Presents: The Polyphonic Spreee with Avava, and Harper Simon 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Thursday, Jul 4, 2013
Time Venue Age
Erik Petersen with Ramshackle Glory, The Taxpayers, and Top Soil 5:00pm The Fire All Ages
Tuesday, Jul 2, 2013
Time Venue Age
CSS with IO Echo 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Copyrights with Direct Hit!, Hospital Job, and Mike Bell & The Movies 6:30pm The Barbary All Ages
Saturday, Jun 29, 2013
Time Venue Age
Dropdead with Iron Reagan, Dead In The Dirt, Masakari, Heartless, Backslider, and Less Life 5:00pm Broad Street Ministry All Ages
Friday, Jun 28, 2013
Time Venue Age
Chronicles of Sound with Close To Good, and Montoj 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
DRGN King with Bird Names, and Busses 8:00pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Thursday, Jun 27, 2013
Time Venue Age
Snowden 10:00pm The Barbary 21+
Wednesday, Jun 26, 2013
Time Venue Age
Small Black with Heavenly Beat 9:30pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Tuesday, Jun 25, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Neighbourhood withThe 1975 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Monday, Jun 24, 2013
Time Venue Age
Lower with Pleasure Leftists, Believer/Law, and Bad Energy 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Jun 23, 2013
Time Venue Age
CHVRCHES with Still Corners 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Jun 22, 2013
Time Venue Age
Steve Gunn with Endless Boogie, and Psalmships 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Man or Astro-Man? with Jacuzzi Boys, and Dry Feet 7:30pm Underground Arts 21+
Friday, Jun 21, 2013
Time Venue Age
Big Black Delta 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
WKDU Presents: Tigers Jaw with Pianos Become the Teeth, Dad Punchers, and NONA 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Heavy Medical with The Can't Tells, I Have Been Floated, and TIMBERS 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Psychic Teens with Hausu, Younger Siblings, and Gunk 7:00pm Hausu All Ages
Wednesday, Jun 19, 2013
Time Venue Age
Imaginary Cities with Lucy Stone, and Terrible Friends 9:00pm Milkboy 21+
Imaginary Pants (Rose Melberg) with Catnaps, Only Ghost In Town, and Meghan's TV 7:30pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Tuesday, Jun 18, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Mikal Cronin with Shannon and the Clams, and Roomrunner 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Kylesa with Blood Ceremony, White Hills, and Lazerwulf 7:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Monday, Jun 17, 2013
Time Venue Age
Merchandise with Milk Music, and Destruction Unit 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Black Flag with Good For You 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Jun 15, 2013
Time Venue Age
!!! with Sinkane 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Jun 14, 2013
Time Venue Age
Titus Andronicus with Little Big League 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
WKDU Presents: Limp Wrist with Sad Boys, Fruit Punch, and Main Line Cocksuckers 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Jun 13, 2013
Time Venue Age
Baths with Houses, and D33J 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Mates of State with Alec Ounsworth 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Wednesday, Jun 12, 2013
Time Venue Age
We Were Promised Jetpacks with PAWS 10:00pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Bernhoft with Sun Rai 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Comeback Kid with Wisdom In Chains, Reign Supreme, Bitter End, and Suburban Scum 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Tuesday, Jun 11, 2013
Time Venue Age
Marijuana Deathsquads with Solid Gold, and Polica DJ set 10:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Monday, Jun 10, 2013
Time Venue Age
Devendra Banhart 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Jun 9, 2013
Time Venue Age
Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti with Kirin J. Callinan, and Purple Pilgrims 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Jun 8, 2013
Time Venue Age
Father John Misty with Pure Bathing Culture 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
OhBree with The Quorum, Jake & The Good Men, and Jeremy Berkin 5:00pm The Fire All Ages
Cold World with The Rival Mob, Naysayer, Tough Luck, The Storm, and Let's Die 3:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Friday, Jun 7, 2013
Time Venue Age
Zach & The Outside Eyes with Dave Fell Band, Muderboats, and Gabriel Slavitt 10:00pm El Bar 21+
Thursday, Jun 6, 2013
Time Venue Age
Cannibal Corpse with Napalm Death, Immolation, Magrudergrind, and Drugs Of Faith 6:45pm Union Transfer All Ages
Wednesday, Jun 5, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Best Coast with Guards, and The Lovely Bad Things 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Nils Frahm 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Chapel All Ages
Hooded Fang 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
The Flatliners with The Holy Mess, and ASTPAI 6:30pm The Barbary All Ages
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Communiqué 11:30pm WKDU Studio All Ages
The Bats 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tomahawk with Buke and Gase 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Jun 2, 2013
Time Venue Age
Hands 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Man Overboard with Transit, Arms Of Orion, and Young Statues 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Saturday, Jun 1, 2013
Time Venue Age
Amanda X with Weed, Cascadia, and Needle Points 7:30pm Little Berlin All Ages
Friday, May 31, 2013
Time Venue Age
Mount Kimbie with Holy Other, and Vinyl Williams 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, May 30, 2013
Time Venue Age
Vic Ruggiero with The Snails, and The Districts 7:00pm The Fire All Ages
Wednesday, May 29, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Uncluded with Hamell On Trial 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Tuesday, May 28, 2013
Time Venue Age
Weedeater with Fight Amp, Serpent Throne, and Old Wounds 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, May 26, 2013
Time Venue Age
Lemuria with Dangerous Ponies, and Omar 7:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Saturday, May 25, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Thermals with Hop Along, and Cayetana 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, May 24, 2013
Time Venue Age
Total Control, with The UV Race, Watery Love, and Perfume River 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Baroness with Pallbearer, and Tombs 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Menzingers with Fake Problems, Restorations, and Captain, We're Sinking! 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, May 23, 2013
Time Venue Age
Andre Nickatina with Roach Gigz, and MUMBLS 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
ATTACK ATTACK! with The Plot in You, Get Scared, Dangerkids, and Closer to Closure 7:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Wednesday, May 22, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Pet Milk with Woolen Men, Lame Drivers, and Literature 9:00pm Milkboy 21+
Tuesday, May 21, 2013
Time Venue Age
Rotten Sound with Hellshock, Kromosom, Nomad, and Wake 7:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Sunday, May 19, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Punk Rock Flea Market 10:00am - 5:00pm Starlight Ballroom All Ages
Saturday, May 18, 2013
Time Venue Age
Kurt Vile & The Violators with Angel Olsen, and Steve Gunn 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Retox with Tinsel Teeth, and War Emblem 7:30pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
The Punk Rock Flea Market 10:00am - 5:00pm Starlight Ballroom All Ages
Friday, May 17, 2013
Time Venue Age
Gold Panda with Voices of Black 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Cheers Elephant with Hoots and Hellmouth, Kuf Knotz, Andrew Lipke and the Prospects, Matt Duke, and Wild Rompit 7:00pm The Trocadero 18+
Thursday, May 16, 2013
Time Venue Age
Ms Mr 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Wednesday, May 15, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Staves with Escondido 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, May 14, 2013
Time Venue Age
Jesse Sparhawk with Strawberry Hands 7:30pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Sunday, May 12, 2013
Time Venue Age
Twin Sister with Lockets, and Acres of Diamonds 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, May 11, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: James Blake 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Friday, May 10, 2013
Time Venue Age
Marnie Stern with Barren Girls, and Little Big League 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Marnie Stern with Barren Girls, and Little Big League 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Youth Lagoon with Majical Cloudz 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Ghost Light with The Numerators, Vintage Kicks, and Ratburn 7:00pm Hausu All Ages
The Wonder Years with Modern Baseball, and The Sixties 6:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Veils with Lantern 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Lucy Stone with Former Belle, and Cruiser 7:30pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Time Venue Age
Palma Violets with The Orwells 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, May 7, 2013
Time Venue Age
Telekinesis with Deep Sea Diver 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Hurry with Literature -- Tuesday Tune Out 8:00pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Sunday, May 5, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Presets, with Dragonette, and Classixx 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Japanther with Grand Rapids 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Saturday, May 4, 2013
Time Venue Age
Sir Sly with JMSN 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's All Ages
Nails with Xibalba and Early Graves, King Nine, and Cop Problem 8:00pm O'Reilly's All Ages
WKDU Presents: Parquet Courts with Scott & Charlene's Wedding, Household, and Amanda X 8:00pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Friday, May 3, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Boris with Young Widows 9:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Daughter with Wilsen 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, May 2, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Besnard Lakes with Gem Club, and Ladies Auxiliary 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+