Philly Haps: Past

Wednesday, Aug 14, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Joyce Manor with Glocca Morra, Holy Death, and Radiator Hospital 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Tuesday, Aug 13, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Octopus Project 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Monday, Aug 12, 2013
Time Venue Age
El-P with Killer Mike, Despot, and Kool A.D. 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Aug 10, 2013
Time Venue Age
Amanda X with Manors, Shape Breaker, and Demonstrative Girls 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, Aug 9, 2013
Time Venue Age
Elephant Stone with The Vacant Lots 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Wednesday, Aug 7, 2013
Time Venue Age
Prefuse 73 with Spaceship Aloha 9:30pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Ulrich Schnauss w/ Telequanta 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, Aug 3, 2013
Time Venue Age
Mercury Radio Theater with The Rockers Galore, and Our Alarm Clock 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
The Weeks with Scott Lucas & The Married Men, and Junior Astronomers 9:00pm North Star Bar All Ages
Thursday, Aug 1, 2013
Time Venue Age
Melvins with Honky 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
WKDU Presents: Ducktails with Hubble 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Wednesday, Jul 31, 2013
Time Venue Age
Ted Leo and the Pharmacists with Waxahatchee 9:30pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Gauntlet Hair with Jackson Scott, and Our Griffins 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Jul 30, 2013
Time Venue Age
Bonnie 'Prince' Billy and Dawn Maccarthy with The Murphy Beds 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Jul 28, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Love Language with Eternal Summers 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, Jul 27, 2013
Time Venue Age
Mad Decent Block Party 12:00pm Great Plaza at Penn's Landing All Ages
Friday, Jul 26, 2013
Time Venue Age
Smith Westerns with Wampire 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Howl with Lord Dying and Razormaze 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, Jul 26, 2013 - Sunday, Jul 28, 2013
Time Venue Age
Mountain Folk & Roots Fest feat. The Felice Brothers & Ryan Montbleau Band [PLEASE ASK FOR EMAIL ADDRESS] 12:00pm - 11:00pm Biglerville, PA All Ages
Thursday, Jul 25, 2013
Time Venue Age
Little Big League with Cruiser, Slow Animal, and Gunk 8:00pm The Fire 21+
Wednesday, Jul 24, 2013
Time Venue Age
Woods with Parquet Courts 10:00pm Morgan's Pier 21+
The Stammer with Polar Ice Cap, Lisabi, and Hidden Lights 8:00pm The Fire 21+
Sunday, Jul 21, 2013
Time Venue Age
Swirlies with Arc in Round 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Friday, Jul 19, 2013
Time Venue Age
Juan Maclean with Horse Meat Disco 10:00pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Tim Barry with Cory Branan, and Des Ark 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Wednesday, Jul 17, 2013
Time Venue Age
Mischief Brew with New London Fire 10:00pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Cheers Elephant 7:30pm Pastorius Park All Ages
Tuesday, Jul 16, 2013
Time Venue Age
San Cisco with Small Pools, and Supercute! 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Sunday, Jul 14, 2013
Time Venue Age
Savages with Johnny Hostile 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Jul 13, 2013
Time Venue Age
Bosnian Rainbows with Sister Crayon, and Mohican 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Wire with Bear in Heaven 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Jul 11, 2013
Time Venue Age
RJD2 10:00pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Rabbit Rabbit with Lattimore/Zeigler Duo 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Chapel All Ages
Wednesday, Jul 10, 2013
Time Venue Age
Work Drugs with Norwegian Arms 10:00pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Aaron & the Spell 7:30pm Pastorius Park All Ages
Tuesday, Jul 9, 2013
Time Venue Age
Poor Young Things with Walls, and Rob Lately 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
She & Him with Camera Obscura 7:30pm Mann Center for the Performing Arts All Ages
Sunday, Jul 7, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Mantles with Juan Wauters, and TIMBERS 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Saturday, Jul 6, 2013
Time Venue Age
James Murphy 10:00pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Friday, Jul 5, 2013
Time Venue Age
Lantern with Chris Forsyth & The Solar Motel Band, and Ivory Tuskk 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
WKDU Presents: The Polyphonic Spreee with Avava, and Harper Simon 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Thursday, Jul 4, 2013
Time Venue Age
Erik Petersen with Ramshackle Glory, The Taxpayers, and Top Soil 5:00pm The Fire All Ages
Tuesday, Jul 2, 2013
Time Venue Age
CSS with IO Echo 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Copyrights with Direct Hit!, Hospital Job, and Mike Bell & The Movies 6:30pm The Barbary All Ages
Saturday, Jun 29, 2013
Time Venue Age
Dropdead with Iron Reagan, Dead In The Dirt, Masakari, Heartless, Backslider, and Less Life 5:00pm Broad Street Ministry All Ages
Friday, Jun 28, 2013
Time Venue Age
Chronicles of Sound with Close To Good, and Montoj 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
DRGN King with Bird Names, and Busses 8:00pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Thursday, Jun 27, 2013
Time Venue Age
Snowden 10:00pm The Barbary 21+
Wednesday, Jun 26, 2013
Time Venue Age
Small Black with Heavenly Beat 9:30pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Tuesday, Jun 25, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Neighbourhood withThe 1975 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Monday, Jun 24, 2013
Time Venue Age
Lower with Pleasure Leftists, Believer/Law, and Bad Energy 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Jun 23, 2013
Time Venue Age
CHVRCHES with Still Corners 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Jun 22, 2013
Time Venue Age
Steve Gunn with Endless Boogie, and Psalmships 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Man or Astro-Man? with Jacuzzi Boys, and Dry Feet 7:30pm Underground Arts 21+
Friday, Jun 21, 2013
Time Venue Age
Big Black Delta 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
WKDU Presents: Tigers Jaw with Pianos Become the Teeth, Dad Punchers, and NONA 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Heavy Medical with The Can't Tells, I Have Been Floated, and TIMBERS 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Psychic Teens with Hausu, Younger Siblings, and Gunk 7:00pm Hausu All Ages
Wednesday, Jun 19, 2013
Time Venue Age
Imaginary Cities with Lucy Stone, and Terrible Friends 9:00pm Milkboy 21+
Imaginary Pants (Rose Melberg) with Catnaps, Only Ghost In Town, and Meghan's TV 7:30pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Tuesday, Jun 18, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Mikal Cronin with Shannon and the Clams, and Roomrunner 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Kylesa with Blood Ceremony, White Hills, and Lazerwulf 7:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Monday, Jun 17, 2013
Time Venue Age
Merchandise with Milk Music, and Destruction Unit 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Black Flag with Good For You 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Jun 15, 2013
Time Venue Age
!!! with Sinkane 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Jun 14, 2013
Time Venue Age
Titus Andronicus with Little Big League 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
WKDU Presents: Limp Wrist with Sad Boys, Fruit Punch, and Main Line Cocksuckers 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Jun 13, 2013
Time Venue Age
Baths with Houses, and D33J 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Mates of State with Alec Ounsworth 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Wednesday, Jun 12, 2013
Time Venue Age
We Were Promised Jetpacks with PAWS 10:00pm Morgan's Pier 21+
Bernhoft with Sun Rai 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Comeback Kid with Wisdom In Chains, Reign Supreme, Bitter End, and Suburban Scum 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Tuesday, Jun 11, 2013
Time Venue Age
Marijuana Deathsquads with Solid Gold, and Polica DJ set 10:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Monday, Jun 10, 2013
Time Venue Age
Devendra Banhart 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Jun 9, 2013
Time Venue Age
Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti with Kirin J. Callinan, and Purple Pilgrims 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Jun 8, 2013
Time Venue Age
Father John Misty with Pure Bathing Culture 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
OhBree with The Quorum, Jake & The Good Men, and Jeremy Berkin 5:00pm The Fire All Ages
Cold World with The Rival Mob, Naysayer, Tough Luck, The Storm, and Let's Die 3:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Friday, Jun 7, 2013
Time Venue Age
Zach & The Outside Eyes with Dave Fell Band, Muderboats, and Gabriel Slavitt 10:00pm El Bar 21+
Thursday, Jun 6, 2013
Time Venue Age
Cannibal Corpse with Napalm Death, Immolation, Magrudergrind, and Drugs Of Faith 6:45pm Union Transfer All Ages
Wednesday, Jun 5, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Best Coast with Guards, and The Lovely Bad Things 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Nils Frahm 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Chapel All Ages
Hooded Fang 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
The Flatliners with The Holy Mess, and ASTPAI 6:30pm The Barbary All Ages
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Communiqué 11:30pm WKDU Studio All Ages
The Bats 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tomahawk with Buke and Gase 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Jun 2, 2013
Time Venue Age
Hands 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Man Overboard with Transit, Arms Of Orion, and Young Statues 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Saturday, Jun 1, 2013
Time Venue Age
Amanda X with Weed, Cascadia, and Needle Points 7:30pm Little Berlin All Ages
Friday, May 31, 2013
Time Venue Age
Mount Kimbie with Holy Other, and Vinyl Williams 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, May 30, 2013
Time Venue Age
Vic Ruggiero with The Snails, and The Districts 7:00pm The Fire All Ages
Wednesday, May 29, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Uncluded with Hamell On Trial 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Tuesday, May 28, 2013
Time Venue Age
Weedeater with Fight Amp, Serpent Throne, and Old Wounds 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, May 26, 2013
Time Venue Age
Lemuria with Dangerous Ponies, and Omar 7:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Saturday, May 25, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Thermals with Hop Along, and Cayetana 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, May 24, 2013
Time Venue Age
Total Control, with The UV Race, Watery Love, and Perfume River 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Baroness with Pallbearer, and Tombs 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Menzingers with Fake Problems, Restorations, and Captain, We're Sinking! 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, May 23, 2013
Time Venue Age
Andre Nickatina with Roach Gigz, and MUMBLS 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+