Programs

Sunday
DJs Genre Time
LesBe Real P, S, A 9:30-10am
Metal & Coffee ebonie Sludge Metal, Stoner Metal, Progressive Metal 10am-12pm
Knight-Majik AlKnight Nu-jazz, Jazz, Soul/Funk 12-2pm
Middle West Radio nlcoffma Indie, Shoegaze, Dream-pop 2-4pm
Sundown Lounge Matt Sunny Electronic, Future Bass, Trip-hop 4-6pm
Music That Matters W. Einstein Rock, Pop, Electronic 6-8pm
1100ccs of Hate johnpaul, Jim Cavanagh Punk, Hardcore, Local 8-10pm
Talk of the Town yoni191 Gossip, Noise, Punk 10pm-12am
Monday
DJs Genre Time
Freelance Cabana Boy TonyYoung Thrash, Punk, Indie 12-1am
Roadrunner NickManna Punk, Indie, Pop 7-9am
Public Affairs Local, Regional, Global 9:30-10am
Longformative Ian Modern Classical, Ambient, Experimental 10am-12pm
チひれヒモモ ianwnorris Beats / Hip Hop, Jungle / Footwork, Ambient / Noise 12-2pm
The Stardust Revue Patrick Magee Shoegaze, Electronic, Twee Pop 2-4pm
Gallimaufry Julie Haynes Garage Rock, Psych/Folk, Indie 6-7pm
The Bends Jon Galuchie White Noise, Elevator death metal, Throat Singing 7-8pm
Your Brain On Ska Matthew Rotella Ska, Rocksteady, More Ska 8-10pm
Secret Show johnsinclair, nickmyers indie noise, rock music, power grind violence 10pm-12am
Tuesday
DJs Genre Time
Strawberry Shrapnel MarenKay Spiky, Sparkly 7-9am
Public Affairs Local, Regional, Global 9:30-10am
the dandelion show jordanpyle quiet, dream pop, indie rock 10am-12pm
Jazz & Conversation Marcel Jazz, Funk, Blues 12-2pm
Food Fight Jackson M Indie, Garage Rock, Punk 2-3pm
The New Matt Show Matt Indie, Pop, Alternative 4-6pm
Jazzy Vibezzz NickStropko Jazz, Derivatives of Jazz, Jazzy Stuff I Guess 6-8pm
Music that Keeps You Up at Night EricGross Post-metal, Post-rock, Metal 8-10pm
Hot Mix Chris B Dance, House, Electronic 10pm-12am
Wednesday
DJs Genre Time
Idle Noise mike, trixienoyes Noise, Pop, Avant Garde 7-9am
Public Affairs Local, Regional, Global 9-9:30am
Sol’s Future Beats SOL Future Funk, Electronic, House 12-2pm
Toberé's (Vibe)rations efeduke experimental, neo-soul, kid of jazzy 2-4pm
Flaming Arrow Diane Myers Punk, Pop, Psychadelic 4-6pm
The Prog Hour Jamie Progressive Rock 6-8pm
Clangour PhilipGross Indie, Rock, Alternative 8-10pm
Off The Deep End PeterL Deep House, Tech House & Techno, Soulful House 10pm-12am
Thursday
DJs Genre Time
60 Minutes More or Less Ross Electronic, Noise, Free Jazz 12-1am
Public Affairs Local, Regional, Global 9:30-10am
Sonic Rendezvous Alina Real folk blues, Rock 'n' roll, Primordial muck 10am-12pm
Post-this Post-that Radio JackieZ t, b, d 2-4pm
Aging Anarchist's Radio Program Pete Sounds Punk Rock, Space Rock, Drone 4-6pm
Jamcity Rock Duprex Reggae, Reggae, Reggae 6-10pm
Dr. Plotkin's Majikal Evening X-Perience doctorplotkin Good, Dance, Music 10pm-12am
Friday
DJs Genre Time
Alt Things Considered AmyGottsegen Indie, Alternative, Experimental 7-9am
Public Affairs Local, Regional, Global 9-9:30am
Sample Size bsimps32 Hip Hop, Jazz, Electronic 10-11am
Fresh Frequencies WilSchade Deep Funk, Neo-Soul, Jazz 12-2pm
Hard Left NathanKosmin Funk, Punk, Other Junk 2-4pm
Heart & Hustle Jamila Soul, Neo Soul, Afro Beats 4-6pm
Eavesdrop Radio lildave, Junior Soul, Jazz, Electronic 6-9pm
Bonnie and Clyde of Reggae shana, snape Reggae, Dancehall, Roots and Culture 9-11pm
Future Techno Radio mbs87 Techno, Break Beat, Dubstep 11pm-1am
Saturday
DJs Genre Time
Public Affairs Local, Regional, Global 9:30-10am
The Gospel Jam gregoryrcampbell Gospel, Reggae Gospel, Gospel 10am-12pm
Afternoon Skanking with Reggae Vibrations rariley Reggae, Reggae, Reggae 12-2pm
Caribbean Beats Kerwin Reggae, Soca, Dancehall 2-4pm
Climaxx Music Central Cfishley Reggae, Calypso, Soul 4-6pm
Reggae Dance Party chrismurray Reggae, Dancehall, Culture 6-9pm
Alvin Melhado alvin Reggae, Reggae, Reggae 9pm-12am