Philly Haps: Past

Tuesday, May 17, 2022
Time Venue Age
Sasha & The Valentines / Lizdelise / Ellen Siberian Tiger / OK Cowgirl 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Bob Log III 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Dry Cleaning / Fake Fruit 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Sunday, May 15, 2022
Time Venue Age
Golden Apples/Marge/Nate Dionne 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Bob Mould Solo Electric 8:00pm The Music Hall at World Cafe Live All Ages
Thursday, May 12, 2022
Time Venue Age
Apes of the State / Pigeon Pit / Noogy Ticket 7:30pm Ukie Club Philly All Ages
Wednesday, May 11, 2022
Time Venue Age
Abundant Life #2: Bennett / Borden / Wright/ Shuff/ Knight/ Murray / Gallaro/ Radichel / Santiago 8:00pm Century 21+
Built To Spill / Wetface / Blood Lemon 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
Time Venue Age
Eyehategod / Bat / Come To Grief / Escuela Grind 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Monday, May 9, 2022
Time Venue Age
A Place To Bury Strangers 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Sunday, May 8, 2022
Time Venue Age
The Chats / Mean Jeans / THICK 8:00pm Foundry @ The Fillmore All Ages
Saturday, May 7, 2022
Time Venue Age
Jessica Pavone String Ensemble 8:00pm University Lutheran All Ages
Rina Sawayama 8:00pm The Fillmore All Ages
MC5 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Friday, May 6, 2022
Time Venue Age
Destroyer / Rosali 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Thursday, May 5, 2022
Time Venue Age
Nilufer Yanya/Tasha/ Ada Lea 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Ghösh / Blue Anxxiety / TVO 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Psychedelic Porn Crumpets / Acid Dad 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Grocer / Tangled Up / Bleary Eyed 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
Time Venue Age
Tempers / Jeff Zeigler 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Negativland / SUE-C 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Tuesday, May 3, 2022
Time Venue Age
The KVB / Public Memory / M!R!M 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
WKDU Supports: Orion Sun 7:30pm Underground Arts 21+
Monday, May 2, 2022
Time Venue Age
WKDU Supports: Indigo De Souza / Horse Jumper of Love / Friendship 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, May 1, 2022
Time Venue Age
A Country Western / Pardoner (CA) / Mesh / Menu 8:00pm Khyber Pass Pub 21+
Astroturf Noise / Space Whale Orchestra / Christina Gesualdi & Jesse Kudler 8:00pm 2223.fish All Ages
Saturday, Apr 30, 2022
Time Venue Age
Blu Anxxiety / The Ire / ICD 10 7:00pm Foto Club 21+
Drexel Dance Marathon: Dragathon 2:00pm Race Lawn All Ages
Friday, Apr 29, 2022
Time Venue Age
Altın Gün / Sessa 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Devil Master / Poison Ruïn / Kontusion / Covered In Sores 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
FLIPPER with Fletcher from "The Garden" on vocals (SRSLY for realz!) 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
WKDU Presents: Celestial Summer, ft. PC Music's hyd, Jewelssea, Pumpfake and Computer Love 7:30pm Ukie Club Philly All Ages
Friday, Apr 29, 2022 - Monday, May 2, 2022
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Imagine A Day H.E.L.P Lifeathon 12:00pm WKDU Studio All Ages
Thursday, Apr 28, 2022
Time Venue Age
Mall Grab / DJ Xtina / Keystone 11:00pm Warehouse on Watts 21+
Guerilla Toss / Godcaster 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Stinking Lizaveta / Microwaves / Faking 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Apr 24, 2022
Time Venue Age
Angel Du$t w/ Spiritual Cramp, Webbed Wing, Lee Bains III + The Glory Fires (solo) 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
PEARS / Froggy / Greg Electric / Schmuck 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Mujeres Podridas (TX) / Acid Casualties / Cult Objects 7:00pm Foto Club 21+
Saturday, Apr 23, 2022
Time Venue Age
Full Bush / TVOD / JessX / Grace Vonderkuhn 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Godspeed You! Black Emperor 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
"I'm Not Holding Your Coat" Book Event Party 6:00pm - 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Friday, Apr 22, 2022
Time Venue Age
Fontaines D.C. / Mustard 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
LV Benga Africa (SOLD OUT SIgn Up For Waiting List) 8:00pm The Rotunda All Ages
WKDU Supports: For The Record! Rubber / Highnoon / Karlia 7:30pm World Live Cafe All Ages
Thursday, Apr 21, 2022
Time Venue Age
Liminal States feat. Bismuth Quartet (Live Stream Reg. Req.) 11:00pm Live Stream All Ages
The Mummies / The Out Sect (Rescheduled from 8/20/20 - OG tix still valid) 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Upholstery / Interminable / Settled Arrows / Dani & Joe 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Sunday, Apr 17, 2022
Time Venue Age
Cat Power (Rescheduled from January 20, 2022) 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Chris Forsyth Quartet (note starting time) 6:30pm 118 North 21+
Metaverse: Coolaidhippy, Tethra64, Dazegxd, Gina, Pumpfake, Keenanfromlimbo, Viberium 6:00pm Foundry @ The Fillmore All Ages
Saturday, Apr 16, 2022
Time Venue Age
Chino / Foxycontin / The Sparklers / Poppy 8:00pm The Khyber 21+
Dromedaries (Keir Neuringer/Shayna Dulberger/Julius Masri) 8:00pm 2223.fish All Ages
Friday, Apr 15, 2022
Time Venue Age
Mystery Girl + More TBA 8:00pm Foto Club 21+
Chris Corsano & Bill Orcutt / Dave Burrell 8:00pm Ruba Club 21+
Suzi Moon / Ravagers / Lil Bambino / Total Whine 8:00pm The Fire 21+
Heavenly Bodies (Record Release Show) / Mark Feehan / Tulip Head 7:00pm Launderette Records All Ages
Thursday, Apr 14, 2022
Time Venue Age
Ballister & Marshall Allen 8:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
The Pack AD/The Size 7:15pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Wednesday, Apr 13, 2022
Time Venue Age
Vacation / Dog Heaven (UK) / TVO / Big Nothing 8:00pm Foto Club All Ages
Tuesday, Apr 12, 2022
Time Venue Age
Glenn Jones / Kohoutek 8:00pm 2223.fish All Ages
Vanishing Twin 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Gwen Laster's New Muse 4tet 8:00pm The Rotunda All Ages
WKDU Supports: Charlie Burg 7:00pm - 10:00pm The Foundry All Ages
Monday, Apr 11, 2022
Time Venue Age
FUZZ (featuring Ty Segall) {Rescheduled from February 13, 2021} 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Waxahatchee / Madi Diaz (SOLD OUT!) 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Apr 10, 2022
Time Venue Age
Liminal States feat. Sarah Hennies (Live Stream Reg. Req.) 11:00pm Live Stream All Ages
7SECONDS / NEGATIVE APPROACH / SOUL GLO 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Mono / Bing & Ruth 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Waxahatchee / Madi Diaz (SOLD OUT!) 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Apr 9, 2022
Time Venue Age
Spirit of the Beehive / Deeper 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
POSTPONED!! Circle Jerks / 7 Seconds / Negative Approach 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
WKDU Presents: Together Pangea 6:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Saturday, Apr 9, 2022 - Sunday, Apr 10, 2022
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Julia's War Festival Day 2 and 3 5:00pm - 10:30pm Ukie Club Philly All Ages
Thursday, Apr 7, 2022
Time Venue Age
Dummy 8:00pm Original 13 Ciderworks 21+
Zakir Hussain - Triveni (Zakir Hussain - Tabla, Jayanthi Kumaresh - Veena, Kala Ramnath - Violin) 7:30pm Annenberg Center All Ages
Wednesday, Apr 6, 2022
Time Venue Age
Mogwai 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Soft Kill / Alien Boy / Topographies 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tombs / Cloak / Restless Spirit 7:00pm Silk City 21+
Tuesday, Apr 5, 2022
Time Venue Age
Parquet Courts / Sun Ra Arkestra 8:00pm The Fillmore Philadelphia All Ages
Sunday, Apr 3, 2022
Time Venue Age
Moonchild / Sofiya Ballin / Austin Antoine *SOLD OUT* 8:00pm The Music Hall at World Cafe Live All Ages
Ted Leo / Marissa Paternoster (Screaming Females) 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
WKDU Supports: Black Midi / NNAMDÏ 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Ata Kak 7:00pm PhilaMOCA All Ages
Saturday, Apr 2, 2022
Time Venue Age
Viagra Boys 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
WKDU DJ Takeover 6:00pm The Lunar Inn 21+
Friday, Apr 1, 2022
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Corridor / Mesh 8:00pm Milkboy Philly 21+
Fennesz / Ulla 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Sanctuary All Ages
Open Mouth Records presents: Samara Lubelski / Ken Brenninger 7:00pm Brickbat Books All Ages
Thursday, Mar 31, 2022
Time Venue Age
Genesis Owusu / Pachyman 8:30pm Underground Arts 21+
LCD Soundsystem Night #4 *SOLD OUT* 8:00pm Franklin Music Hall All Ages
Wednesday, Mar 30, 2022
Time Venue Age
LCD Soundsystem Night #3 8:00pm Franklin Music Hall All Ages
Body Meat / Pedazo De Carne Con Ojo / ZekeUltra / Lucy 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
*NEW DATE* Erik Ruin’s Ominous Cloud Ensemble / Skylihght 8:00pm Icebox Project Space All Ages
WKDU Presents: Toner / Hotline TNT / TAGABOW / Knifeplay 7:00pm Ukie Club Philly All Ages
Tuesday, Mar 29, 2022
Time Venue Age
Hurry / Eyelids / Jay Gonzalez & The Guilty Pleasures 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
LCD Soundsystem Night #2 8:00pm Franklin Music Hall All Ages
Low 8:00pm The Music Hall at World Cafe Live All Ages
WKDU Presents: Boy Harsher 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Monday, Mar 28, 2022
Time Venue Age
Sons of Kemet - Black to the Future Tour 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+