Philly Haps: Past

Sunday, Feb 23, 2020
Time Venue Age
Sango/Savon 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Radioactivity / Dark Thoughts / Vacation 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
Time Venue Age
Black Lips / Warish 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
WKDU Presents: Lord Jah-Monte Ogbon The Infinite Wisdom Tour 4:00pm Brewerytown Beats All Ages
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
Time Venue Age
Elkhorn / Brian John McBreaty 8:00pm Philadelphia Record Exchange All Ages
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
Time Venue Age
Dry Reef/ Aquatic Ape Theory 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
Time Venue Age
While She Sleeps/He is Legend/Savage Hands/Red Hymns 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Monday, Feb 17, 2020
Time Venue Age
WKDU Supports: WKDU Takeover with DJs bgkiki & Randy Winters 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Sunday, Feb 16, 2020
Time Venue Age
The Eradicator/Nothing Wrong/Teenage Bigfoot 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
CITIZENS ARREST / School Drugs / Soul Glo / The HIRS Collective / Grey C.E.L.L. 4:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Thrifty Valentine's w/ DEL, Lola Kinks & Niko de Gallo 10:00pm Philly AIDS Thrift 18+
Lee Fields & The Expressions 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Le Big Zero/Gait/Beloved Binge 7:30pm Haus of Yarga All Ages
Cheekface/Bad Moves/Pouring Silver 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
Time Venue Age
Open Mouth Records Presents: Matt Krefting / Rosali 7:00pm Brickbat Books All Ages
Wednesday, Feb 12, 2020
Time Venue Age
HIDE / The Ire / Fad Nauseam 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Sunday, Feb 9, 2020
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Wiki: the oofie world tour 7:00pm Kung Fu Necktie All Ages
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
Time Venue Age
Dijon / Deaton Chris Anthony 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
Time Venue Age
The Joe Kay Experience 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
George Korein and the Spleen/ Invasive Species/Sasha V 8:00pm The Pharmacy All Ages
Church Girls / Trash Boy / all boy/all girl 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Garcia Peoples 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
Time Venue Age
The High Divers 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
Time Venue Age
Seratones 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Monday, Feb 3, 2020
Time Venue Age
Slow Crush / Grivo / Bleary Eyed / Douse 8:00pm Ortlieb's 21+
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Time Venue Age
Hazy Cosmic Jive with Glenn Mercer (The Feelies) and Richard Barone (The Bongos) 9:00pm World Café Live: Downstairs All Ages
Creem Circus (Record Release) / Justines 7:00pm Creep Records All Ages
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Time Venue Age
The Paranoyds / Spendtime Palace / TVO 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Benny the Butcher 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Time Venue Age
billy woods/Elucid/Moor Mother/SharpKnel 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Lame-O Records presents (another) Rock Residency: Kite Party / Tigers Jaw (acoustic) / Queen Jesus 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020
Time Venue Age
WKDU Supports: WKDU Supports: Best Coast 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Jan 26, 2020
Time Venue Age
The Televisionaires / The Out-Sect / Spados 8:00pm Ortlieb's 21+
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Time Venue Age
The Sadies 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
Time Venue Age
Ben and Brooklyn Live at WKDU 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Concert to benefit the Black Music Therapy Network Scholarship with Solarized, Danjomar, Early Riser, and CATBITE 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Temples 8:00pm The Fillmore Philadelphia All Ages
Open Mouth Records Presents: Daniel Higgs / Lauren Pakradooni 7:00pm Brickbat Books All Ages
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Time Venue Age
Rego/Rubber/AnnonXL 9:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Lame-O Records presents (another) Rock Residency: Cave People / Slaughter Beach, Dog (solo) / Ilahlia 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020 - Friday, Jan 24, 2020
Time Venue Age
Making Time with James Murphy (LCD Soundsystem / DFA) 9:00pm - 2:00am Warehouse on Watts 21+
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020
Time Venue Age
The Glorious Sons / Des Rocs 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Time Venue Age
IDER 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, Jan 20, 2020
Time Venue Age
Skirt / Endless Taile / Something Like A Monument / The Swell Fellas 8:00pm Ortlieb's 21+
Max Swan / Suzanne Sheer 8:00pm Milkboy Philly 21+
Pieri / AnnonXL / Kahlil Ali / Osagie 8:00pm Haus of Yarga All Ages
WKDU Takeover with DJs: Yoni and Johnpaul 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Sunday, Jan 19, 2020
Time Venue Age
The Repelicans/ Fake Nudes/Giant Wave 8:00pm Pharmacy 21+
The Adicts / The Krays 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Time Venue Age
Cracker / Camper Van Beethoven 8:00pm World Café Live: Downstairs All Ages
Camp Candle/Beloved Binge/ 8:00pm Bourbon & Branch 21+
Spiritual Cramp / Truth Cult 7:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Beach Fossils 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Lame-O Records presents (another) Rock Residency: The Menzingers / Gladie Sun / Organ 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Monday, Jan 13, 2020
Time Venue Age
Soul Glo 10:00pm WKDU Studio All Ages
Sunday, Jan 12, 2020
Time Venue Age
GRIP/CATHARI/A DEATH BY THE SEASIDE 8:00pm Ortlieb's 21+
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Time Venue Age
Red Touch Black / Full Bush / Queen Vice 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
We Were Skeletons / Capacities / Everywhen / Soul Glo (Philly) 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Open Mouth Records Presents: Patrick Holmes / Chris Forsyth 7:00pm Brickbat Books All Ages
Brother JT / Mick Cancer & the Leftovers / The Koosmans 7:00pm Collingswood Music All Ages
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
Time Venue Age
Modern Nature / Olden Yolk 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Time Venue Age
Lame-O Records presents (another) Rock Residency: Petal / Cherry / Strangepride 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Aphra/Katy Rea/Kelsey Cork & The Swigs/Scout 7:30pm Bourbon & Branch 21+
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020
Time Venue Age
The Dead Pens/Josh Miller/Pigeon Culture 8:30pm Bourbon & Branch 21+
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
Time Venue Age
Camp Candle/Yarrow/Rainbow Crimes /Manners Manners 8:00pm Vox Populi All Ages
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Time Venue Age
Sun Organ / Bruise Bath / Lenny & Carl 8:00pm Everybody Hits All Ages
Bumblefoot / Mach22 8:00pm Milkboy Philly 21+
Tuesday, Dec 31, 2019 - Wednesday, Jan 1, 2020
Time Venue Age
MAKING TIME New Year's Eve with Dave P, Zillas on Acid & Avalon Emerson 9:00pm - 2:00am The Ave 21+
Tuesday, Dec 31, 2019
Time Venue Age
Kingsley Ibeneche / Echelon the Seeker / Jasmine Cassell 8:00pm World Café Live: Upstairs All Ages
Ryley Walker / Chris Forsyth / Garcia Peoples 8:00pm Jerry's on Front All Ages
Monday, Dec 30, 2019
Time Venue Age
The Jesus Lizard 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Time Venue Age
New Bomb Turks / The Atom Age 7:30pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Dec 22, 2019
Time Venue Age
Low Cut Connie 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Time Venue Age
Human Adult Band / Honey Radar / Hatchers / Drums Like Machine Guns 8:00pm Century 21+
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Time Venue Age
Wicca Phase Springs Eternal 8:00pm Foundry @ The Fillmore All Ages
Ecstatic Vision / Sabbra Cadabra / Sun Voyager / Grave Bathers 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
WKDU Presents: DAUGHTERS & HEALTH // Show Me the Body 7:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Open Mouth Records Presents: Luke Stewart / Madam Data 7:00pm Brickbat Books All Ages
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019
Time Venue Age
Lady HD/ Loose Buttons 8:30pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
Time Venue Age
Pet Fox / Mister Goblin 8:00pm Jerry's on Front All Ages
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Time Venue Age
Misfits 8:00pm Wells Fargo Center All Ages
Ween 8:00pm The Met Philadelphia All Ages
Cautious Clay 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Time Venue Age
Mr Carmack 8:00pm Foundry @ The Fillmore All Ages
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Time Venue Age
Beach Slang 8:00pm Underground Arts All Ages
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019
Time Venue Age
Balien 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Twin Peaks // LaLa LaLa // OHMME 7:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Dec 8, 2019
Time Venue Age
Devendra Banhart / Black Belt Eagle Scout 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Breakfast for Turtles/Fuzzy Slippers/Ventress 8:00pm The Pharmacy All Ages
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Time Venue Age
Making Time: Spa Pre Party 10:00pm Foto Club 21+
WKDU Supports: Feminist Flea Market 10:00am - 5:00pm Bok All Ages
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Time Venue Age
Red Bull Presents: True Notes 8:00pm Warehouse on Watts 18+
Guided By Voices 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Thurston Moore Group 8:00pm Boot & Saddle 21+
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Time Venue Age
Xavier Omar/Kyle Dion 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Lightning Bolt 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Toyz (Song-Poems series) 5:00pm - 7:30pm Free Library of Philadelphia (Pepper Hall) All Ages
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019
Time Venue Age
Ezra Collective 8:00pm The Fillmore Philadelphia All Ages
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019 - Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019
Time Venue Age
Cult of the Future w/ DJs METAL & COFFEE and RAGE OF THE MAGE 10:30pm - 2:00am Kung Fu Necktie (upstairs) 21+
Monday, Dec 2, 2019
Time Venue Age
Mac Ayres/Killiam Shakespeare 8:00pm Foundry @ The Fillmore All Ages