Philly Haps: Past

Wednesday, May 22, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Pet Milk with Woolen Men, Lame Drivers, and Literature 9:00pm Milkboy 21+
Tuesday, May 21, 2013
Time Venue Age
Rotten Sound with Hellshock, Kromosom, Nomad, and Wake 7:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Sunday, May 19, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Punk Rock Flea Market 10:00am - 5:00pm Starlight Ballroom All Ages
Saturday, May 18, 2013
Time Venue Age
Kurt Vile & The Violators with Angel Olsen, and Steve Gunn 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Retox with Tinsel Teeth, and War Emblem 7:30pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
The Punk Rock Flea Market 10:00am - 5:00pm Starlight Ballroom All Ages
Friday, May 17, 2013
Time Venue Age
Gold Panda with Voices of Black 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Cheers Elephant with Hoots and Hellmouth, Kuf Knotz, Andrew Lipke and the Prospects, Matt Duke, and Wild Rompit 7:00pm The Trocadero 18+
Thursday, May 16, 2013
Time Venue Age
Ms Mr 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Wednesday, May 15, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Staves with Escondido 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, May 14, 2013
Time Venue Age
Jesse Sparhawk with Strawberry Hands 7:30pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Sunday, May 12, 2013
Time Venue Age
Twin Sister with Lockets, and Acres of Diamonds 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, May 11, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: James Blake 8:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Friday, May 10, 2013
Time Venue Age
Marnie Stern with Barren Girls, and Little Big League 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Marnie Stern with Barren Girls, and Little Big League 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Youth Lagoon with Majical Cloudz 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Ghost Light with The Numerators, Vintage Kicks, and Ratburn 7:00pm Hausu All Ages
The Wonder Years with Modern Baseball, and The Sixties 6:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Veils with Lantern 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Lucy Stone with Former Belle, and Cruiser 7:30pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Wednesday, May 8, 2013
Time Venue Age
Palma Violets with The Orwells 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, May 7, 2013
Time Venue Age
Telekinesis with Deep Sea Diver 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Hurry with Literature -- Tuesday Tune Out 8:00pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Sunday, May 5, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Presets, with Dragonette, and Classixx 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Japanther with Grand Rapids 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Saturday, May 4, 2013
Time Venue Age
Sir Sly with JMSN 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's All Ages
Nails with Xibalba and Early Graves, King Nine, and Cop Problem 8:00pm O'Reilly's All Ages
WKDU Presents: Parquet Courts with Scott & Charlene's Wedding, Household, and Amanda X 8:00pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Friday, May 3, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Boris with Young Widows 9:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Daughter with Wilsen 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, May 2, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Besnard Lakes with Gem Club, and Ladies Auxiliary 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2013
Time Venue Age
Tom Odell 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, Apr 27, 2013
Time Venue Age
Jim James with Cold Specks 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Apr 26, 2013
Time Venue Age
Flying Lotus with Thundercat, and Teebs 11:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
The Dillinger Escape Plan with The Faceless, and Royal Thunder 6:45pm Union Transfer All Ages
Thursday, Apr 25, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Music Tapes Present: The Traveling Imaginary 10:15pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Akron/Family with M. Geddes Gengras, and Chris Forsyth 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
The Music Tapes Present: The Traveling Imaginary 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2013
Time Venue Age
Goat with Holy Wave 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2013
Time Venue Age
Twin Tigers 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Apr 21, 2013
Time Venue Age
Generationals with Splashh 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Killing Joke (The Singles Collection 1979-2012) with Czar 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Apr 20, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Joy Formidable with Blood Red Shoes, and You Won't 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Bleached with Hunters, Omar, and Catnaps 7:00pm The Fire All Ages
Friday, Apr 19, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Iceage with Metz, Night Birds, and White Lung 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Apr 18, 2013
Time Venue Age
Acid Mothers Temple with Tjutjuna 9:15pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2013
Time Venue Age
Ivan & Alyosha with The Lone Bellow 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Monday, Apr 15, 2013
Time Venue Age
Deerhoof with Danielson Famile, and People Get Ready 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Sunday, Apr 14, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Appleseed Cast with Muscle Worship, and Belgrade 8:45pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Jamie Lidell with Empress Of, and Ludwig Persik 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Forced Reality with The Yellow Stitches, Thunder And Glory, and Pleasant Living 7:30pm O'Reilly's All Ages
Saturday, Apr 13, 2013
Time Venue Age
Dropdead with Plague Dogs, The Brood 10:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Wovenhand with Wrekmeister Harmonies 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Immortal Technique with Constant Flow, AKIR, and Dj GiJoe 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Apr 12, 2013
Time Venue Age
Cloud Cult with JBM 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Delorean with Jacques Greene, Autre Ne Veut, and Doldrums (Making Time) 9:00pm Voyeur Nightclub 21+
RVIVR with Dogjaw, The Max Levine Ensemble, and The Glow In The Darks 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Apr 11, 2013
Time Venue Age
Bonobo with Shigeto 9:00pm Theatre of the Living Arts All Ages
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2013
Time Venue Age
TNGHT 8:30pm Starlight Ballroom All Ages
Zozobra with Kowloon Walled City 6:30pm The Barbary All Ages
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2013
Time Venue Age
Wavves with FIDLAR, and Cheatahs 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Sunday, Apr 7, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Black Angels with Allah-Lahs, and Elephant Stone 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Saturday, Apr 6, 2013
Time Venue Age
Mansions on the Moon with The Indobox, and Nicos Gun 9:00pm The Blockley Pourhouse 18+
Friday, Apr 5, 2013
Time Venue Age
Restorations with Self Defense Family, Exploded Drawings, and Psychic Teens 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Apr 4, 2013
Time Venue Age
Golden Grrrls with Sea Lions, Literature, and Royal Shoals 10:00pm Vox Populi All Ages
The Cave Singers with Bleeding Rainbow, and Wrong World 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2013
Time Venue Age
Chelsea Light Moving with Marco Fusinato 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Monday, Apr 1, 2013
Time Venue Age
Aidan Baker with Insect Ark, and Harm Wülf 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Chapel All Ages
Sunday, Mar 31, 2013
Time Venue Age
WKDU Presents: Paint it Black with Joyce Manor, Loma Prieta, Congenital Death, and Bad Side 6:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Saturday, Mar 30, 2013
Time Venue Age
Plow United with The Holy Mess, Nona, and Ma Jolie 5:00pm The Barbary All Ages
Friday, Mar 29, 2013
Time Venue Age
Iron Lung with Ed Schrader's Music Beat, Dream Decay, and Backslider 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Thursday, Mar 28, 2013
Time Venue Age
Valgeir Sigurðsson with We Have Heaven 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Chapel All Ages
Here We Go Magic with Laser Background 8:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Wednesday, Mar 27, 2013
Time Venue Age
The Dear Hunter with Naive Thieves 8:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Tuesday, Mar 26, 2013
Time Venue Age
Boardroom Heroes with Tricky Dicks, 4th Line Revolutionary, and Living in Error 9:00pm JR's Bar 21+
Monday, Mar 25, 2013
Time Venue Age
Phosphorescent with Strand of Oaks 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Benoît Pioulard with Nadia Sirota, and Jeff Zeigler 8:30pm First Unitarian Church: Chapel All Ages
The Ghost Inside with Stick To Your Guns, Stray From The Path, and Rotting Out 7:30pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Sunday, Mar 24, 2013
Time Venue Age
Kate Nash with Supercute! 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Saturday, Mar 23, 2013
Time Venue Age
Sky Ferreira with How To Dress Well and High Highs 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
The Aristokoks with 'Tine-'Tine, and Make You Suffer 8:00pm The M Room 21+
Friday, Mar 22, 2013
Time Venue Age
San Cisco with Chaos Chaos 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Thursday, Mar 21, 2013
Time Venue Age
Lucero with Shovels and Rope 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Owen with The Lighthouse And The Whaler, and Slingshot Dakota 8:00pm First Unitarian Church: Basement All Ages
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2013
Time Venue Age
Disclosure with ARNOLD (M|O|D), and Dave P 8:30pm Union Transfer All Ages
Younger Me with Cruiser 8:00pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Saturday, Mar 16, 2013
Time Venue Age
Railroad Earth 9:00pm Union Transfer All Ages
Friday, Mar 15, 2013
Time Venue Age
Deathfix with Dubpixel with Robin Bell, and Wigwams 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2013
Time Venue Age
Tim Kasher with Birthmark 9:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+
Com Truise 9:00pm The Boot & Saddle 21+
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2013
Time Venue Age
Point Breeze with Amanda X 8:00pm Philadelphia Mausoleum Of Contempory Arts All Ages
Saturday, Mar 9, 2013
Time Venue Age
Thee Nosebleeds with Spinechain, SICU, and Bought and Sold 8:00pm JR's Bar 21+
Friday, Mar 8, 2013
Time Venue Age
Body/Head with Color is Luxury 8:30pm Space 1026 All Ages
Thursday, Mar 7, 2013
Time Venue Age
Permanent Collection with Tweens, Pure Predications, and The Eeries 9:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Rah Rah with Two Hours Traffic 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Wednesday, Mar 6, 2013
Time Venue Age
Stars with Milo Greene 7:30pm The Trocadero All Ages
Tuesday, Mar 5, 2013
Time Venue Age
Single Mothers with Quiet Arcs, and Sore Saints 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Monday, Mar 4, 2013
Time Venue Age
Mac DeMarco with Naomi Punk, Calvin Love, and Neighborhood Choir 8:00pm Kung Fu Necktie 21+
Sunday, Mar 3, 2013
Time Venue Age
Daedelus with Salva, Ryan Hemsworth, and Samo Sound Boy 9:00pm Underground Arts 21+
Saturday, Mar 2, 2013
Time Venue Age
Beach Fossils 8:00pm Johnny Brenda's 21+